Spring Fever I

Palmyra, VA

April 9, 2016
Chaired by Virginia JRTC
Administrator: Wayne May
Judges: Sandra Barnett, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Kasey Eslinger, Go-To-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

Conformation Division

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Zenith, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Ziva, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Winslow Farms Doddle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Tullulah, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Diamond Gale Lady Diana, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Fleet Street Nighthawk, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Venery Rip, owned by Jill Acland

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Black River Rhone, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan Crouse

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jordan Ogburn
3rd: Firestorm Oakland, owned by Linda Pereboom

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Heath Ogburn
5th: Windermere Tally, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 6
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
4th: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Delco, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 6
1st: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Arctic Blast, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
3rd: Shingle Oak Salute, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Candeejack Razor, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Chestnut Hill Krakken, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 18
1st: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
6th: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 8
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Winderemere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Mystic Pines Oakland’s Echo, owned by Linda Pereboom
5th: Smilin’ Jack Athena, owned by Jennifer Noordam
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Rimmell, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 10
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow/Gayle Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
6th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 8
1st: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown
5th: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Nala, owned by Susan Travaglini

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Winderemere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dog Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Muscle Russell GiGi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Best Veteran Terrier
Best: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Virginia Bred Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 11
1st: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 10
1st: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth
2nd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Tool Box Class Entries: 1
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Winslow Farms Rouge, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Novice Puppy Entries: 11
1st: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
5th: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan Crouse
6th: Chestnut Hill Buddy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Novice Adult Entries: 10
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Novice Adult Entries: 7
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Nala, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Just Enough Duke, owned by Sara DiGiacomo
4th: Winslow Farms Cephas, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: Coheed, owned by Susan Travaglini
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Puppy Entries: 8
1st: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Winslow Farm Rouge, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Open Adult Entries: 11
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Silent Partners Just Smitten, owned by Sara DiGiacomo
3rd: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow/Gayle Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Open Adult Entries: 11
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
5th: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Winslow Farms Cephas, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Puppy Championship Entries: 8
Champion: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
4th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate Entries: 15
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 30
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

10 up to 12½” Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 12
Champion: Silent Partners Quizno, owned by Kim Loar
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
6th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 8
Champion: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
Reserve: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
3rd: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Eric Bender

10 up to 12½” Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Piccadilly Libby, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Double D Ditto, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
3rd: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
4th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by Judy & John Tyno
5th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Barleycroft Idefix, owned by Eric Bartlett


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Chestnut Hill Buddy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

6 up to 12 month puppy Championship Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

10 up to 12½” Adult Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Silent Partners Just Smitten, owned by Sara DiGiacomo
3rd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Over 12½ up to 15 Adult Super Earth Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Supercharged Bombay, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
2nd: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Underground PJ, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
2nd: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 12
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Ann & Don Wilson
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 18
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Harts Farm May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Bear Trace Screamin MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Silent Partners Quizno, owned by Kim Loar

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
Reserve: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Eric Bender

10″ up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 9
Champion: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Double D Ditto, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Muscle Russell Sneak, owned by Jill Goodman
5th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 15
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Alfie, owned by Dr. B.W. Langer/Shawn Garris
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 17
1st: Hillside Willow, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
3rd: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
5th: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Bohs

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
4th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain & Pat Marchetti
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Underground PJ, owned by Susan Hamilton & Robert Peedin
4th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
4th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons
6th: Otis Ratcliffe, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Piccadilly Ally Gator, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance

STEEPLECHASE RACES
 Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
6th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Underground PJ, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
5th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
2nd: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons
6th: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Piccadilly Ally Gator, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance
6th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

SENIORS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

SENIORS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Muscle Russell Sneak, owned by Jill Goodman
6th: Windermere Crew, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 15
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Alfie, owned by Dr. B.W. Langer/Shawn Garris
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Down -N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 17
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
3rd: Hillside Willow, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Lockenlode Milk Money, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
6th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
5th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
6th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
4th: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
5th: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
4th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
Reserve: Hillside Willow, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
Reserve: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year and older Entries: 4
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Rebel Acres Twilight Zone, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year and older Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth
4th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veterans, terriers six years and older Entries: 8
1st: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
2nd: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane

Seniors, terriers 9 years and older Entries: 7
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Freckles, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Northgate Brewster, owned by Trevor Sellers

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Reserve:   Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy


YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler Entries: 3
1st: Ayden Lawson
2nd: Jordan Ogburn

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins

Youth Working Judge’s Choice Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins

Youth G-T-G Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE
Champion: Tyson Atkins