Spring Fever II

Palmyra, VA

April 10, 2016
Chaired by Virginia JRTC
Administrator: Wayne May
Judges: Catherine Brown, Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Go-To-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

Conformation Division

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Zenith, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Ziva, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Tullulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Winslow Farms Doddle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
5th: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Diamond Gate Lady Diana, owned by Stephanie Lafond

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Venery Rip, owned by Jill Acland

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
Reserve: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan Crouse

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Black River Rhone, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
5th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan Crouse

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ruckerhill Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 2
1st: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jordan Ogburn
2nd: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jordan Ogburn
Reserve: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Heath Ogburn
4th: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Billie, owned by Jack & Terri Batzer

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 6
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Shingle Oak Salute, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Candeejack Razor, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Chestnut Hill Krakken, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 13
1st: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Winslow Farms Cephas, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 6
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Smilin’ Jack Athena, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Chestnut Hill Cher Khan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Rimmell, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 10
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Muscle Russell GiGi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
6th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 6
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandi Brown
2nd: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
6th: Hera, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandi Brown
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandi Brown
Reserve: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
2nd: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Trifle, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
Reserve: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 2
1st: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dog Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Muscle Russell GiGi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Best Veteran Terrier
Best: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Virginia Bred Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson/Terry Kirby

Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 7
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 8
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Eric Bender
5th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson/Terry Kirby

Tool Box Class Entries: 1
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 7
1st: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Novice Puppy Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
4th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Novice Adult Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Norah Ryan, owned by Delia Rose

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Novice Adult Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Duke, owned by Sara DiGiacomo

Open Puppy Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Winslow Farm Rouge, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Open Adult Entries: 12
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
6th: Silent Partners Just Smitten, owned by Sara DiGiacomo

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Open Adult Entries: 12
1st: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
4th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Felix, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Puppy Championship Entries: 6
Champion: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate Entries: 14
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate Entries: 25
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
4th: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette

10 up to 12½” Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Silent Partners Quizno, owned by Kim Loar
5th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
6th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Champion Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

10 up to 12½” Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Champion Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
6th: Double D Ditto, owned by William & Diane Newcomb


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 4
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

6 up to 12 month puppy Championship Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

10 up to 12½” Adult Super Earth Entries: 6
1st: Silent Partners Just Smitten, owned by Sara DiGiacomo
2nd: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
3rd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Over 12½ up to 15 Adult Super Earth Entries: 9
1st: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
2nd: Little Viking Oso, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda
3rd: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
2nd: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lockenlode Milk Money, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 18
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Supercharged Bellatrix, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
6th: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Rebel Run Breeze, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Eric Bender
5th: Rockefeller Milli, owned by William & Diane Newcomb
6th: Run Away Farm Rudy, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

10″ up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Chatt-Town Gracie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: Catawba Mountain Ezekiel, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by Judy & John Tyno
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
6th: Double D Ditto, owned by William & Diane Newcomb


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Black River Blizzard, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 16
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Alfie, owned by Dr. B.W. Langer/Shawn Garris
6th: Just Enough Duke, owned by Sara DiGiacomo

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Hillside Willow, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
4th: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
5th: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Bohs
5th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
2nd: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
6th: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel
Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
2nd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
3rd: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
4th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons
5th: Otis Ratcliffe, owned by Margaret & William Swol
6th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
4th: Piccadilly Ally Gator, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Foxwillow Kiddles, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms Smidgen, owned by Pat & Zeb Winslow
3rd: Princess Penelope, owned by Edward Lusting
4th: Fiona, owned by Adam Jones

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 10
1st: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Chestnut Hill Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
2nd: Underground PJ, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
2nd: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Bohs
4th: Red Collar Bandit, owned by Sharon Parsons
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Otis Ratcliffe, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Piccadilly Ally Gator, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Iron Spring Trill, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Copper Moon Elijah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi, owned by Cindy Emmett
OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow

SENIORS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Reserve: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
SENIORS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fieldstone Ho-Ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 9
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 16
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Alfie, owned by Dr. B.W. Langer/Shawn Garris
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
2nd: Hillside Willow, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly/Pat Marchetti
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Lockenlode Milk Money, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
6th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
6th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Reynard Remington Steel, owned by Lisa Decker
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti
5th: Lockenlode Rascal, owned by Fran Bowen-Glass
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
6th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lori Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Bohs

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black River Burke, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch
Reserve: Black River Bromley, owned by Alan & Kathe Couch

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year and older Entries: 6
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susanne Hylen/John Miranda

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year and older Entries: 10
1st: Devon Big Jake, owned by Keith Suddreth
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Veterans, 6 years and older Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Screamin MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Seniors, 9 years and older Entries: 7
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Northgate Brewstar, owned by Trevor Sellers
4th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
5th: Freckles, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Reserve : Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett


YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler Entries: 3
1st: Jordan Ogburn
2nd: Ayden Lawson

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Even Kirby
2nd: Tyson Atkins

Youth Working Judge’s Choice Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Even Kirby

Youth G-T-G Entries: 2
1st: Tyson Atkins
2nd: Even Kirby
YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
Champion: Tyson Atkins
Reserve: Even Kirby