Spring Fox Frolic XVII

Spring Fox Frolic VII
Anaheim, CA ~ April 21, 2018

Chaired by: South Coast JRTN
Administrator: Robbin Grabowski
Co-Administrator: Meredith Gronroos
Judges: Terri Flowers, Conformation; Brent Hopkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Snowcrest Firefly, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
Reserve: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Lost Marbles Ditto, owned by Debra Howe

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Leap’n River Catch ‘n’ Release, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Lost Marbles Penuche, owned by Debra Howe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Leap’n River Catch ‘n’ Release, owned by Colleen Reeder

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Lost Marbles Honkytonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest CatchingUp, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: SR Maybeline, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Novice Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

State or Region Bred Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: SR Maybeline, owned by Marcia Wicks

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Lost Marbles Honkytonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Novice Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
2nd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox
3rd: DQ
4th: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo
5th: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Open Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo
4th: DQ
5th: Bear Jones, owned by Chuck Jones
6th: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: DQ
4th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Senior Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube
2nd: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
6th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
3rd: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook Cilliers

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 7
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
5th: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

 

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer & Christina Costello

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
6th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson/Alison Cook Cilliers
6th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Tilly, owned by Michelle Vieira

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight
2nd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo
3rd: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sammi Jeanie, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sammi Jeani, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sammi Jeanie, owned by Kathy Sube
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Glenwood Gypsy, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 18
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Glenwood Maksim, owned by Jo Paddison
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Angel, owned by Pat Saunders
3rd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Blake Hopkins
2nd: Brady Hopkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Blake Hopkins
Reserve: Brady Hopkins