Spring Fox Frolic XVIII

Spring Fox Frolic VIII
Anaheim, CA ~ April 22, 2018

Chaired by: South Coast JRTN
Administrator: Robbin Grabowski
Co-Administrator: Meredith Gronroos
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Snowcrest Firefly, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Reserve: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Lost Marbles Ditto, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Leap’n River Catch ‘n’ Release, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Lost Marbles Penuche, owned by Debra Howe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Briar Run Pretty Boy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Lost Marbles Honkytonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest CatchingUp, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: SR Maybeline, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson/Alison Cook Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

State or Region Bred Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: SR Maybeline, owned by Marcia Wicks

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Lost Marbles Honkytonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
3rd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Bulletproof Hell’n, owned by Kelly Melberg/Dawn Kelley

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Open Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
6th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
6th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
Reserve: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Secret Weapon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Owen Robert, owned by Kathy Sube

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Seaview Pluto, owned by Robbin Grabowski

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: (tie) Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: (tie) Sweetgrass Halston, Owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion:  Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook

Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
4th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: SR Maybeline, owned by Marcia Wicks
6th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson/Alison Cook Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sammi Jeanie, owned by Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Sammi Jeani, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Christina Costello

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Lulu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Dweezil, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
5th: Glenwood Finn, owned by Bob & Sharon Jones
6th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson/Alison Cook Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Tilly, owned by Michelle Vieira

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Seaview Little Riley, owned by Robbin Grabowski

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Seaview MilesofSmiles, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Seaview Ella Gante, owned by Robbin Grabowski

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 6
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Glenwood Maksim, owned by Jo Paddison

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: LuLu Devine, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Ground Force Bella, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Angel, owned by Pat Saunders

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: (tie) Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers
1st: (tie) Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
Reserve: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Olivia Vieira

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Blake Hopkins

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Brady Hopkins
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Olivia Vieira

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brady Hopkins
Reserve: Blake Hopkins