Spring Fox Frolic XX

Spring Fox Frolic XX
Anaheim, CA ~ April 7, 2019

Chaired by: SCJRTC
Administrator: Colleen Reeder

Judges: Joe Smith, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Copper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Snowcrest Astra, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Gem Dandy Toffee, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Princess Sadie, owned by Wyatt Daly

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
5th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Ground Force Nitre Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 6
1st: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Ground Force Eleanor Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
5th: Sandburs Margeaux, owned by Pat Saunders

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
Reserve: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Novice Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
2nd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

Best Veteran Terrier & Reserve
Best: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

Open Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
5th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Amber Ale, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Owen Robert, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox
5th: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo
6th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox
2nd: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo
3rd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 17
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
Reserve: Owen Robert, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Mary, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: TIE – Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: TIE – Tilly, owned by Mechell Vieira

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel

Veteran/Senior Agility I, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
2nd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debra Knight
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
6th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Tilly, owned by Mechell Vieira

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Terriers, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Amber Ale, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sammi Jeanie, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Terriers, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Ravenclaw Simon, owned by Vickie Carrillo
4th: Mr. Rustastic, owned by Vickie Carrillo
5th: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Terriers, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Amber Ale, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
3rd: Kimberlite Elliott, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sammi Jeanie, owned by Bob & Kathy Sube

Senior Terriers, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rancho Fiasco Amber Ale, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Up to 12½” Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Charles Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry & Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Sandburs Margeaux, owned by Pat Saunders
5th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
6th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 6
1st: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Kelly Melberg

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 24
1st: Tilly, owned by Mechell Vieira
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
5th: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Kimberlite Quinn, owned by Teresa Sherman/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Mockingbird Hills Wilson, owned by Marcia Wicks
5th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
6th: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 8
1st: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
2nd: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox
4th: Mockingbird Hills Peanut, owned by Marcia Wicks
5th: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes/Dana Mertens
6th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debra Knight

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tilly, owned by Mechell Vieira
Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Sophia Tabajdi
1st: Mara
1st: Annabella

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Olivia Vieira
1st: Wyatt Daly

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Olivia Vieira
2nd: Wyatt Daly

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Olivia Vieira

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Olivia Vieira
Reserve: Wyatt Daly