Spring Fox Frolic XXI

Spring Fox Frolic XXI

Anaheim, CA ~ May 15, 2021

Chaired by: SCJRTC – Cheryl Costello

Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Juston Thompson, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Wendover Jetstream Streaker, owned by Daisy Cathcart

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catching Hell, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Snowcrest Diamonds N Rust, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest Catching Hell, owned by Colleen Reeder

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest Catching Hell, owned by Colleen Reeder

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
3rd: Snowcrest Cody, owned by Ray Teran

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
2nd: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
4th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
Reserve: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Jigsaw, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
4th: Hedge Hunters Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Snowcrest Lil Miss Priss, owned by Julie Douglas
3rd: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne & AJ Garcia Marinello

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Gatling, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Leap’n River Catch & Release, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Runamuk Fancy, owned by Roxanne & AJ Garcia Marinello

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
Reserve: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
2nd: Snowcrest Detonics, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
Reserve: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
4th: Snowcrest Carly, owned by Breezy Teran
5th: Kimberlite Miss Doolittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney

Senior Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
5th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Best Veteran Terrier & Reserve
Best: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Snowcrest Gatling, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
4th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
2nd: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis
2nd: Wendover Monty, owned by David Deamer
3rd: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw
2nd: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
3rd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
5th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
4th: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight
5th: Bandit, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis
4th: Hickory Sink Ava, owned by Paul & April Nelson

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
Reserve: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 17
Champion: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
4th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Reserve: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Wendover Monty, owned by David Deamer
4th: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
6th: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 10
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
5th: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
6th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia
5th: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
5th: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Snowcrest Lil Miss Priss, owned by Julie Douglas

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Peanut, owned by Dottie Aten

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
4th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
6th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Snowcrest Lil Miss Priss, owned by Julie Douglas
3rd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Peanut, owned by Dottie Aten

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 25
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
6th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
3rd: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg
5th: Peanut, owned by Dottie Aten

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight
4th: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
6th: Bandit , owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Logan Teran
2nd: Jacob Tabajdi

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Sophia Tabajdi

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Sophia Tabajdi

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sophia Tabajdi