Spring Fox Frolic XXII

Spring Fox Frolic XXII

Anaheim, CA ~ May 16, 2021

Chaired by: SCJRTC – Deanna Gillette

Judges: Michelle Davies, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Wendover Jetstream Streaker, owned by Daisy Cathcart

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks
Reserve: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Pipsqueak, owned by Jean Graham
2nd: Hunters Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne & AJ Garcia Marinello
3rd: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hedge Hunters Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hedge Hunters Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Hedge Hunters Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Miss Doolittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney

Senior Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
4th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Best Veteran Terrier & Reserve
Best: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Pipsqueak, owned by Jean Graham

Open Adult – Entries: 15
1st: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 18
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
Reserve: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
6th: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
4th: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
3rd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
5th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies & Connie McKee
Reserve: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 17
Champion: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks
6th: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Reserve: Anglo Terra Khaleesi, owned by Marcia Wicks

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
3rd: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
5th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Pipsqueak, owned by Jean Graham
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
5th: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
6th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
3rd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran/Senior Agility II, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens

Veteran/Senior Agility III, Off-Lead, 6 years and older, 10 to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
6th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

10 to 15″ Jumpers Class, Veteran/Senior, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Rabble Rouser, owned by Joanna Hunt
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN/SENIOR AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 0
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
5th: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern-8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Mockingbird Hills Ringo, owned by Debbie Knight
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
6th: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
2nd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Mockingbird Hills Cinder, owned by Marcia Wicks
Up to 12½” Reserve: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haleys Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Miss DooLittle, owned by Daisy Cathcart
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Hunter Corner Hooligan Jack, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Jimmy Bobby, owned by Erin Ellis
5th: Mockingbird Hills Finn, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
3rd: Peanut, owned by Judy Lee
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
5th: Mockingbird Hills MockingJ, owned by Marcia Wicks

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Oak Leaf Tipsy, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Mary MacInnes/Barry & Alison Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Wendover Jetstream Streaker, owned by Daisy Cathcart

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 25
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
5th: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten
6th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney
2nd: Mad Dash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Monte Walsh, owned by Dwight & Donna Weinberg

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Toby, owned by Meredith Gronroos
2nd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers/Barry Cilliers
5th: Barnie Fife, owned by Debbie Knight

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Murphy, owned by JoEllen McChesney


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Jacob Tabajdi

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Sophia Tabajdi

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Sophia Tabajdi

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Sophia Tabajdi

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sophia Tabajdi