Summer Celebration I

Summer Celebration I

Sandwich, IL ~ August 21, 2021

Chaired by: Debbie & Roy Izzo

Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Athena, owned by Melissa Young/Diane Wright
2nd: Starcatcher Charlotte, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Shingle Oak Athena, owned by Melissa Young/Diane Wright
Reserve: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 9
1st: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
2nd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Scout Ridge Rockin Rascal, owned by Mayme & Sean Hausman
5th: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Sand Country Vingt Deux, owned by Sandra LaVake

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum
5th: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Jack’n Around Delilah, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dogs, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry

Working Veteran Terrier Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitches – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms

Working Terrier Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

Dogs, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
2nd: Little Eden Doc Holliday, owned by Constance Payne
3rd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
Reserve: Little Eden Doc Holliday, owned by Constance Payne

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches – Entries: 5
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sandburs Tequila, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Holley
4th: Sand Country Treasure, owned by Sandra LaVake
5th: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Starcatcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
6th: Sand Country Gold, owned by Sandra LaVake

Bitches, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
3rd: Bojaxs Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Indigo, owned by Sandra LaVake
Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Thornbush Indigo, owned by Sandra LaVake


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2

1st: Shingle Oak Athena, owned by Melissa Young/Diane Wright
2nd: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Novice Puppy – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
4th: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker

Open Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Birch Creek Holiday Beach, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Birch Creek Finn, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Indian Creek Creed, owned by Michael Terry
4th: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron
2nd: Conquest Prairie Rose, owned by Mary Ann Werz
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
4th: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Birch Creek Holiday Beach, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Birch Creek Finn, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

10″ up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Michael Terry
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Canis Major Freedom, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
5th: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
6th: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

10″ up to 12½” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
2nd: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen
3rd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Michael Terry
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
6th: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
5th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
6th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
4th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Agility I Certificate Off Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard
4th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard

Agility II Certificate Off Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
4th: Bojaxs Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann

Agility III Certificate Off Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Jumpers/Game – Entries: 9
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
4th: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jack’n Around Delilah, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Iden Rye Sarabi, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Moon Crest Sikorski, owned by Tina Bothum
5th: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
6th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Sandburs Poncho, owned by Carla Benesh
4th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Mayday Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Spotterman, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Jack’n Around Delilah, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Sarabi, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
5th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum
6th: Moon Crest Sikorski, owned by Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Sandburs Poncho, owned by Carla Benesh
4th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Spotterman, owned by Carol Bowser

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
Champion: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
Reserve: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
Reserve: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory and Samantha Vaughn
4th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley and Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 months old – Entries: 4
1st: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
2nd: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 25
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Moon Crest Henry, owned by Tina Bothum
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie Smith & Todd Smith
6th: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

Veteran, 6 years and older – Entries: 16
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
5th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Senior, 9 years and older – Entries: 10
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Brendon Hausman
2nd: Kathleen Clark

Youth Go to Ground – Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Karley Holley
3rd: Vienna Kashube
4th: Emma Dearing

Youth Off-/On-Lead Agility – Entries: 5
1st: Vienna Kashube
2nd: Emma Dearing
3rd: Karley Holley
4th: Kaetlyn Young

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Karley Holley