Summer Celebration II

Summer Celebration II

Sandwich, IL ~ August 22, 2021

Chaired by: Debbie & Roy Izzo

Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 2
1st: Starcatcher Charlotte, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Shingle Oak Athena, owned by Melissa Young/Diane Wright

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Starcatcher Charlotte, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Indian Creek Creed, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
4th: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 9
1st: Rabble Rouser Sally Starr, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Sally Starr, owned by Denise DeCosta

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dogs, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

Working Terrier Dogs, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry

Working Veteran Terrier Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitches – Entries: 4
1st: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms

Working Terrier Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Little Eden Doc Holliday, owned by Constance Payne
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Conasauga Engage, owned by Robert Devericks
4th: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
5th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Doc Holliday, owned by Constance Payne
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Holley
4th: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
3rd: Starcatcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
5th: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitches, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Bojaxs Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann
4th: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Little Eden Doc Holliday, owned by Constance Payne


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Atlas, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Shingle Oak Athena, owned by Melissa Young/Diane Wright

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
2nd: Devon Zenobia, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Blue River Ziva, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
4th: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
5th: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Birch Creek Holiday Beach, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
4th: Indian Creek Creed, owned by Michael Terry

10″ up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
5th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Scout Ridge Crazy Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10″ up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
5th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: Canis Major Freedom, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
5th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
6th: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Birch Creek Holiday Beach, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Birch Creek Finn, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
3rd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
4th: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

6 up to 12 month Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Birch Creek Finn, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Birch Creek Holiday Beach, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Scout Ridge Crazy Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
6th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: Canis Major Freedom, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I “A” – Entries: 6
1st: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Forever Young Makin’It Happen, owned by Laura Breckheimer
3rd: Bojaxs Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Rally I “B” – Entries: 3
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer
3rd: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard

Rally II – Entries: 2
1st: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Jessica Mignard

Rally Obedience High Score Champion and Reserve
Champion: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
Reserve: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Sarabi, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Jack’n Around Delilah, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
5th: Moon Crest Sikorski, owned by Tina Bothum
6th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Scout Ridge Rockin Rascal, owned by Mayme & Sean Hausman
4th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
6th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
5th: Bojaxs Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Spotterman, owned by Carol Bowser

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Jack’n Around Delilah, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Sarabi, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Moon Crest Lear, owned by Tina Bothum
5th: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez
6th: Moon Crest Sikorski, owned by Tina Bothum

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Scout Ridge Rockin Rascal, owned by Mayme & Sean Hausman
4th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Spotterman, owned by Carol Bowser

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Lukschmi Bai, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Iden Rye Timon, owned by Alex Iden

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
Reserve: Iden Rye Mufasa, owned by Alex Iden

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
Reserve: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
6th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
6th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Fran Shiver

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 months old – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Bootleg Elvis, owned by Rose & Jay Shoemaker
3rd: Sandburs Lottie, owned by Maia Perez

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 25
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Veteran, 6 years and older – Entries: 14
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
3rd: Iden Rye Karrera, owned by Tina Bothum
4th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Senior, 9 years and older – Entries: 10
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
2nd: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
5th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: Anglo Terra REO Speed Waggin’, owned by Laura Breckheimer

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Brendon Hausman
2nd: Kathleen Clark

Youth Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Karley Holley
3rd: Emma Dearing

Youth Go to Ground – Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Karley Holley
3rd: Emma Dearing

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Karley Holley