Sunshine Showdown II

Sunshine Showdown II
Williston, FL ~ April 22, 2018

Chaired by: Sunshine State JRTC
Administrator: Jackie Raes

Judges: N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper, Conformation; Mark Bjorkland/Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

**Please note: Results are incomplete – they are posted as received.

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Double D Tinker Bell, owned by Edith Gauthier

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Wings, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: West Elk Wings, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: West Elk Wings, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog- Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duval
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Dianne Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
2nd: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed & Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Family Class- Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Family Working Class- Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Double D Tinker Bell, owned by Edith Gauthier

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Geronimo, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Richard & Alma Renner
3rd: Reebe, owned by

Open Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Puppy Championship – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: West Elk Barclay, owned by Raymond Speaker
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Copperhorse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Copperhorse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Copperhorse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Norton, owned by Joe Dromeshauser
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thomas
6th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Redneck, owned by Dianna Johnson
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Puppy Super Earth GTG Championship
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: West Elk Barclay, owned by Raymond Speaker
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Copperhorse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Copperhorse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Reserve: Copperhorse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thompson
5th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: Jack, owned by Lesa Phillips

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 
1st: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Blair
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelly Castle
5th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
6th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
4th:Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor/Irene Lipinski
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason

Veteran Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 121/2”- Entries:
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries:
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Island Sexy Rexy, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Piccadilly Teddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Daisy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thomas
3rd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Fox Island Sexy Rexy, owned by Kathy Cullifer
3rd: Piccadilly Teddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Daisy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
6th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelly Castle

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st:Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason

Veteran Bitches 6 years & older, 121/2’’ up to 15’’-Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Ed & Nancy Mason

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies- Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Ziggy, owned by Rick & Aumon Kates
3rd: Molly, owned by Rick & Aumon Kates

Adults- Entries: 8
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick & Alma Renner
5th: Redneck, owned by Dianna Johnson
6th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veterans-Entries: 4
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Seniors-Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Trail & Locating Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

YOUTH
Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries:
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Working Judges Choice: Entries:
1st: Adeline Shiver