Sunshine Showdown II

Sunshine Showdown II
Bronson, FL ~ March 31, 2019

Chaired by: Sunshine State JRTC
Administrator: Jackie Raes

Judges: Elizabeth Gleason, Conformation; Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Redford, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Tayler, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Conasauga Rhea, owned by Steve Kyramarios

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Tayler, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Conasauga Redford, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Foxhall Leo, owned by Alvaro Rosales/Enrique Fernandez

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Foxhall Leo, owned by Alvaro Rosales/Enrique Fernandez
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Foxhall Niska, owned by Alvaro Rosales/Enrique Fernandez
3rd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Foxhall Niska, owned by Alvaro Rosales/Enrique Fernandez
Reserve: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Spayed/Neutered Working Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Veteran Working Dogs, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Bitch, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Brio, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
Reserve: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Roxanne, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Double D Tinker Bell, owned by Edith Gauthier

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa
3rd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxanne, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxanne, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog & Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Bagg End Farfella, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Novice Puppy, 6 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson

Novice Adult, 1 year & older – Entries: 1
1st: Reebe, owned by Cari Valdes

Open Adult, 1 year & older – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
2nd: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

PUPPY GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 8
Champion: Barclay, owned by Raymond Speaker
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 1
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ VETERAN GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 2
Champion: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
Reserve: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR GTG CHAMPIONSHIP Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Risqué, owned by Ruth Evans
3rd: Tally Hills Winsome, owned by Robert Mann

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ SENIOR GTG CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Super Earth – Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 6
1st: Redneck, owned by George & Dianna Johnson
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
4th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
5th: Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Super Earth – Open Veterans/Seniors – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

PUPPY SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 5
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 6
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Barclay, owned by Raymond Speaker
6th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 1
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 2
Champion: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
Reserve: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Tally Hills Winsome, owned by Robert Mann

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ SENIOR SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson

Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman

Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Gracie, owned by John & Sandra Byrne
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sam & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin
6th: Double D Tinker Bell, owned by Edith Gauthier

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Bagg End Farfella, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Risqué, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daisey, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson

Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Bagg End Farfella, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Risqué, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daisey, owned by Justin Caynor

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SENIOR VETERAN RACING CHAMPIONSHIP
10 up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
4th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Gracie, owned by John & Sandra Byrne
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sam & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Double D Tinker Bell, owned by Edith Gauthier

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duval
10 up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sam & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating – Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Trailing & Locating – Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Caisen Russell, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Enslie Rain Cross, owned by Donna Tucker