SWJRTN Fall Festival II

SWJRTN Fall Festival II
Sulphur Springs, Texas ~ November 13, 2016

Chaired by: SWJRTN
Administrator: Sonya Baskette
Co-Administrator: Karen Toombs
Judges: Shirley Buist, Conformation; Tressie Roark, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

4-6 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Hunter Corner EarthQuake, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve – Entries: 4
Best: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

6-12 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Best 6-12 Puppy Dog & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Best 6-12 Month Puppy Bitch & Reserve
Best: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Working Terrier Conformation
Bronze medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson/Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
2nd: Conquest Glory, owned by Janel Vincent

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Conquest Glory, owned by Janel Vincent

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: High Range Mighty Mac, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
2nd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: River Bottom Kizmet, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Sand Country Banner, owned by Sandie LaVake
6th: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 14
1st: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
5th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley
2nd: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 3
Best: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley
Reserve: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves

Miscellaneous
Pairs – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability
Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Ripple Creek Salsa, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
4th: Thornbush Indigo, owned by Sandie LaVake

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Bona-Venture March Winds, owned by Sandie LaVake/Janel Vincent

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Open Adult – Entries: 17
1st: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette
6th: Cross 7 More Trouble, owned by Pamela Victor/Tyler Yarbrough

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
6th: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
Reserve: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
6th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey

Adult over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Rock Work Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Veteran over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
6th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: River Bottom Micah , owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner
4th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
5th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 9
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Ripple Creek Salsa, owned by Kym Davis
3rd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Khaleesi, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Adult over 12½” up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
Reserve: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James K Harvey
5th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
6th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
3rd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: High Range Chase, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David

AGILITY DIVISION

Jumpers/Game, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Jumpers/Game, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Pre-Novice – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Companion Rally – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

Rally I – Entries: 9
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Rally II – Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally-O Champion and Reserve
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace YETI, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
4th: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: High Range Hannibal, owned by Lisa Dernick

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 14
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Niki Ohlheiser
4th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:25
1st: Conasauga Isabell, owned by Liz Daugherty
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian and Janet Franklin
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Teri Miller
4th: West Elks Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Buck Creek Roxie, owned by Mike Petersen
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by D. Alex Iden
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabelle, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Sonya Baskette
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Teri Miller
6th: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
4th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Brooks, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth
4th: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 5
Champion: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace YETI, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Tambralee T-Rebel, owned by Tammy Cormier

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 24
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Barry & Alison Cilliers
4th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonia & Raymond Baskette
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson
4th: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler – Entries: 6
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Karley Holley
3rd: Matthew Vincent
4th: Alec Gogan
5th: Addison Richmond

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Parker Cormier
4th: Tyler Yarbrough

Youth Working Judge – Entries: 4
1st: Tyler Yarbrough
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Brittany Yarbrough
4th: Parker Cormier

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Parker Cormier
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Tyler Yarbrough
4th: Daniel Davis

Youth Handler High Score Champion and Reserve
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Parker Cormier