SWJRTN Fall Festival I

SWJRTN Fall Festival I
Sulphur Springs, Texas ~ November 12, 2016

Chaired by: SWJRTN
Administrator: Karen Toombs
Co-Administrator: Sonya Baskette
Judges: Brent Hopkins, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION

4-6 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Seagull Jeffery, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
2nd: Hunter Corner EarthQuake, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy Cormier

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve
Best: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

6-12 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
4th: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
5th: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado

Dog Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Best 6-12 Puppy Dog & Reserve
Best: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bambi, owned by Jodi Bula Holley

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Best 6-12 Month Puppy Bitch & Reserve
Best: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Conformation
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley
3rd: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Nellie’s DayDream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson/Daphne Duvall
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
2nd: Conquest Glory, owned by Janel Vincent

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Bula Holley/Janel Vincent

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Whata Guy, owned by Lori Stem

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Bona-Venture Keen, owned by Sandie LaVake
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: High Range Mighty Mac, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Best Open Dog & Reserve – Entries: 6
Best: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: River Bottom Kizmet, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
5th: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough
6th: Sand Country Banner, owned by Sandie LaVake

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 14
1st: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller
2nd: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
5th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
6th: Ripple Creek Salsa, owned by Kym Davis

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Bona-Venture March Winds, owned by Sandie LaVake/Janel Vincent

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 3
1st: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
2nd: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janel Vincent/Jodi Holley

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent

Best Family & Reserve
Best: DayDream Bravo, owned by Randy & Mitzi Shreves
Reserve: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent

Miscellaneous
Pairs – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Suitability
Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Ripple Creek Salsa, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles , owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: High Range Mighty Mac, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Thornbush Indigo, owned by Sandie LaVake
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough
4th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier
5th: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Bandit, owned by Lyle/Janet Pfost
4th: High Range Mighty Mac, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Novice Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
2nd: Cassie, owned by Tamas Szabo
3rd: Gold Medal Chance, owned by Linda Knowles/Matt Pluta
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden

Open Adult – Entries: 17
1st: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
2nd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
3rd: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstien
5th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
6th: Cross 7 More Trouble, owned by Pamela Victor/Tyler Yarbrough

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
6th: High Range Harper Valley, owned by Lisa Dernick

Adult over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
5th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Veteran over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
Reserve: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: High Range Chase, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
5th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
6th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
3rd: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice
5th: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 9
1st: Jack’n Around JuJu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: River Bottom Khaleesi, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy Cormier

Adult over 12½” up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
Reserve: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
3rd: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game, Off-Lead,10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin Barnes, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Bonaventure LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino
4th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin

Jumpers/Game, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
5th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin Barnes, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice – Entries: 6
1st: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles , owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Pistol Norwood, owned by Eddie Dunham/Theresa Sexton

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Open – Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Companion Rally – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin

Rally I – Entries: 9
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
5th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
6th: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by Joann Gulino

Rally II – Entries: 5
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally-O Champion and Reserve
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Brooks, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Bear Trace YETI, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Tambralee T-Rebal, owned by Tammy Cormier

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 24
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger Sundin
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles , owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
4th: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Turquoise Trail Tejana, owned by Philip Turner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler
2nd: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
4th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
2nd: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Brooks, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
2nd: Gentle Touch Max, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gentle Touch Padderly, owned by Angela Richmond

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Trail Canyon Tanker, owned by Philip Turner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
2nd: Oakwood Maggie Mae, owned by Philip Turner

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Allstar Fizz, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: High Range G.W.T.W. Rhett Butler, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Iden Rye Brooks, owned by Alex Iden

Puppy Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
Reserve: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Bear Trace YETI, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike Peterson
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 13
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Shelia Quinn

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 22
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Barry & Alison Cilliers
6th Jack’n Around JuJu , owned by Sarah Williams

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 8
1st: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles , owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Turquoise Trail Tomasita, owned by Philip Turner
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Fay & Susan Stengler

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley

Adult Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Veterans Racing Champion & Reserve over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Turquoise Trail Tabu, owned by Philip Turner

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 6
1st: Karley Holley
2nd: Alec Gogan
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Matthew Vincent
5th: Addison Richmond
6th: Nevin gill

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Tyler Yarbrough
4th: Parker Cormier

Youth Working Judge – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Tyler Yarbrough
3rd: Daniel Davis
4th: Parker Cormier

Youth Handler Go-to-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Parker Cormier
3rd: Daniel Davis
4th: Tyler Yarbrough

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Daniel Davis