Skip to content
Home » Tahoma Terrier Trial II

Tahoma Terrier Trial II

Graham, WA ~ July 24, 2022
Chaired by: Tamara Dotson
Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Shavano Creek Scorch, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Madenhaven Acres Cutting Edge, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Madenhaven Acres Kindred Heart, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Shavano Creek Bristol, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Shavano Creek Pepper, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Oak Leaf TKO Katie, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Madenhaven Acres A Legacy, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST 4 up to 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Madenhaven Acres Kindred Heart, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Shavano Creek Scorch, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Argosy Cheeko, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith
2nd: Madenhaven Huckleberry Blaze, owned by Michelle Griffith

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper
Reserve: Argosy Cheeko, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Ellipsis, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Hunter Corner Ellipsis, owned by Charleen Nelson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Working Terrier Bitch, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Bulletproof Moonie, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Hunter Corner Colt Forty-five, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Northwind Big Hunk, owned by Bonnie Cooper
4th: Wishkah River Curious George, owned by Tracy Andersen

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Penybryn Harley, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Bulletproof Moonie, owned by Kelly Melberg

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Forrestar Rayne, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith
2nd: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
4th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
5th: Northwind Firestorm, owned by Eleanor Walker
6th: Hunter Corner Bourbon n’Nudes, owned by Cristine Camp

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forrestar Rayne, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith
Reserve: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Forrestar Rayne, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith
Reserve: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

MISCELLANEOUS
Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Clementine, owned by Ashley Little
2nd: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Argosy Lucille, owned by Ashley Little

Spayed/Neutered Terrier- Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Forrestar Rayne, owned by Judie B. Shirk Smith/Dale Smith
2nd: Bulletproof Moonie, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
4th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
4th: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
6th: Northwind Firestorm, owned by Eleanor Walker

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Colt Forty-five, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Northwind Big Hunk, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy GTG – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf TKO Katie, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Madenhaven Acres A Legacy, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Novice Puppy GTG – Entries: 5
1st: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Madenhaven Huckleberry Blaze, owned by Michelle Griffith

Novice Adult GTG – Entries: 7
1st: Hunter Corner Bourbon n’Nudes, owned by Cristine Camp

Open Puppy GTG – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Madenhaven Huckleberry Blaze, owned by Michelle Griffith

Open Adult GTG – Entries: 12
1st: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annete Weich
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Tracy Andersen
4th: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
5th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
6th: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

Puppy Championship GTG – Entries: 2
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson

10” up to 12½” Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 7
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
3rd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
4th: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 4
Champion: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

10” up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 1
Champion: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 3
Champion: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate GTG – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10” up to 12½” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten
3rd: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters

Over 12½” up to 15” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Argosy Lucille, owned by Ashley Little
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

10” up to 12½” Adult Champion Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
3rd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Gem Dandy Murphy Law, owned by Tracy Andersen
6th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

Over 12½” up to 15” Adult Champion Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

10” up to 12½” Veteran Champion Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Champion Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Over 12½” up to 15” Senior Champion Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gem Dandy Murphy Law, owned by Tracy Andersen
2nd: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Wishkah River Curious George, owned by Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
2nd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Hunter Corner Bourbon n’Nudes, owned by Cristine Camp
4th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
5th: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Northwind Firestorm, owned by Eleanor Walker

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Up to 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Charisma, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Spitfire CallMe Chrome, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Over 12½” up to 15″ SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gem Dandy Murphy Law, owned by Tracy Andersen
2nd: Wyatt, owned by Peggy Aten

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Wishkah River Curious George, owned by Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
2nd: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
3rd: Hunter Corner Bourbon n’Nudes, owned by Cristine Camp
4th: Northwind Firestorm, owned by Eleanor Walker
5th: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

10” up to 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sweetgrass Hazel Grace, owned by Dave & Jacque Walters
Reserve: Gem Dandy Murphy Law, owned by Tracy Andersen

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler

10” up to 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½” up to 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Merrick Little

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: William Musser
2nd: Savannah Little
3rd: Ellie Nelson
4th: Malin Breed

Youth Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Malin Breed
2nd: William Musser
3rd: Savannah Little
4th: Ellie Nelson

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: William Musser
Reserve: Malin Breed