Taneytown Terrier Trial I

Taneytown Terrier Trial I
Taneytown, MD ~ July 12, 2019

Chaired by: Russell Rescue, Inc.

Administrators: Jenn Carr/Erich Bender
Judges: Tanja Walter, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Kasey Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups – 4 up to 6 months Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitch Pups – 4 up to 6 months Entries: 6
1st: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Shingle Oak Cameroon, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Luna, owned by William & Margaret Swol
6th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
3rd: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Terri Baum

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Pine Hill Dejavu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Leap’n River Radar, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry & Andrew Johnson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier Entries: 7
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
2nd: Iden Rye Jenja, owned by Margaret Swol/Nancy Rosenthal
3rd: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
4th: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Dogs – 6 years & older Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Veteran Bitch – 6 years & older Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST VETERAN
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 5
1st: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Morgan Hill Cleo, owned by Fran Eperthener
4th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Suitability to Raccoon Entries: 6
1st: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry & Andrew Johnson

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Novice Puppy Entries: 6
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell
3rd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
4th: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley
5th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy
6th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Novice Adult Entries: 4
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinali

Open Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
3rd: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell
4th: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley

Open Adult Entries: 20
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
6th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris

Puppy Championship Entries: 5
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
3rd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley
5th: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 12
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
5th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 2
Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
5th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 8
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 11
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
4th: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis

Open Veteran 10″ up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 9
Champion: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 2
Champion: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 1
Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10″ up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
Reserve: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

AGILITY DIVISION
Agility I Certificate Entries: 11
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw
5th: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Agility II Certificate Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley Girl, owned by Joanna Proctor

Jumpers/Games Entries: 12
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Smilin Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
3rd: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
4th: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
5th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Judy & Danny Waterstraw

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
2nd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
6th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
3rd: Tweezle, owned by Bryce & Kamerra Allen
4th: Muscle Russell Sneak, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 10
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinali
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
5th: Treetop Thunder, owned by Catherine Brown
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
5th: Amie, owned by Shawn Garris

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by William & Margaret Swol

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
4th: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
3rd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell
6th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by William & Margaret Swol

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
Reserve: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Over 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
Reserve: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Muscle Russell Sneak, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Tweezle, owned by Bryce & Kamerra Allen
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 10
1st: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
4th: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinali
5th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Amie, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
Reserve: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year & older Entries: 10
1st: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year & older Entries: 4
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veterans – 6 years & older Entries: 3
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

TRAILING & LOCATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 1
1st: Lucas Rizzo