Taneytown Terrier Trial II

Taneytown Terrier Trial II
Taneytown, MD ~ July 8, 2018

Chaired by: Erich Bender
Judges: Liz Valles, Conformation; Kasey Eslinger/Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
3rd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: West Elk Argy-Bargy, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom
4th: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Morgan Hill Cleo, owned by Don Stock

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

FAMILY CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 3
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
2nd: Mystic Pines Lancelot, owned by Linda Pereboom
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed

Veteran – Entries: 3
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Northern Bred – Entries: 2
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

Southern Bred – Entries: 1
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan & Jessie Crouse
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
6th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Rooney, owned by Josh Poulin
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed
5th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Rooney, owned by Josh Poulin
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
6th: Lily, owned by Josh Poulin

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rooney, owned by Josh Poulin
Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Jordan Ogburn

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Cyrus Moore