Texas Two Step I

Texas Two Step I

Buffalo, TX ~  March 6, 2021

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRTN
Administered by: Jean Wallwin

Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: All Star Merlin, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Rock Bottom Raz’r, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Seagull Absolute, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: All Star Merlin, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice
4th: Shingle Oak Double Tapp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Fortitude, owned by Kelly Key
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
Reserve: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: High Range Penny, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: High Range Penny, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: High Range Penny, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10” up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
2nd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Hunter Corner Colt Fourtyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Seagull Hobie, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Shelmar Ted, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Hunters Corner Snapshot, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Rock Chalk Jorgie Porgie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Starcatcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
6th: High Range Maggie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Glenledi Sassafrass, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Family Working Class – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Morgan Lomax

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska

Texas Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
2nd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jennifer Elsner

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox – Entries: 9
1st: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Legendary Shine, owned by Mike Cox
6th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 8
1st: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
2nd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Seagull Nyati, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 10
1st: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
5th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Rock Bottom Maggie, owned by Rachael Simons
2nd: Hidden Acres Riff, owned by Craig McCoy
3rd: Cabela, owned by Mark Trapp

Novice Puppy – Entries: 9
1st: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
4th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
5th: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
2nd: All Star Leonidas, owned by Debbie Hughes
3rd: Tambralee Just C.J., owned by Kristy Thompson
4th: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen
5th: Shady Grove Athena, owned by Debbie Hughes

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
2nd: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Open Adult – Entries: 15
1st: High Range Abby, owned by Lorraine Tyler
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Morgan Lomax
3rd: Bona Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
4th: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen
5th: Rock Bottom Knox, owned by Clayton Richmond
6th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
3rd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand
5th: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond

Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 26
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie & Mark Gibson
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
6th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 19
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
4th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Dig It Sasparillo, owned by Cristen Hand
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Championship Certificate over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Hooligan Hounds LucyWooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Championship Certificate over 12½” up to 15″- Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Bona Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
3rd: Lcr Harvie-O, owned by Lisa Cain
4th: Tambralee Just C.J., owned by Kristy Thompson

Open Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 5
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
3rd: High Range Abby, owned by Lorraine Tyler

Veteran Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
5th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Cristen Hand

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Hooligan Hounds LucyWooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Levi, owned by Lorraine Tyler
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler & Crystal Jones
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Rally II – Entries: 4
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries:4
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Jumpers/Game Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Ames High5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: All Star Leonidas, owned by Debbie Hughes

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
5th: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
6th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen
4th: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½”up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

Up to 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox

Over 12½” up to 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Up to 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Over 12½” up to 15″ SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
2nd: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
5th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
4th: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10” up to 12½” Champion: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
10” up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel

Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10” up to 12½” Champion: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
10” up to 12½” Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
4th: Shingle Oak Double Tapp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 39
1st: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: High Range Tex’s Trooper, owned by John Butler & Crystal Jones

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 9
1st: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
5th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
2nd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Karley Jones
2nd: Irena Flores
3rd: Addison Lester

Youth Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Cayson Hand
2nd: Ty Hand
3rd: Kaetlyn Young
4th: Grace Hand
5th: Addyson Richmond
6th: Kendra Allen

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 7
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Cayson Hand
3rd: Ty Hand
4th: Grace Hand
5th: Maddison Henry
6th: Addyson Richmond

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 7
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Ty Hand
3rd: Addyson Richmond
4th: Kendra Allen
5th: Cayson Hand
6th: Maddison Henry

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Cayson Hand