Texas Two Step II

Texas Two Step II

Buffalo, TX ~  March 7, 2021

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRTN
Administered by: Jean Wallwin

Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Chris Halbur, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Foxplay Courage, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Hidden Acres Riff, owned by Craig McCoy
3rd: West Elk Lady Dianna, owned by Kristi Hill

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Hidden Acres Riff, owned by Craig McCoy

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
2nd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice
3rd: Shingle Oak Double Tapp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
Reserve: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
3rd: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
4th: High Range Penny, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
Reserve: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10” up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
3rd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Hunter Corner Colt Fourtyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Shelmar Ted, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska
3rd: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Hunter Corner Snapshot, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Rock Chalk Jorgie Porgie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
5th: High Range Maggie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Glenledi Sassafrass, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Family Working Class – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Morgan Lomax

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska

Texas Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
2nd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jennifer Elsner

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox – Entries: 12
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
5th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Seagull Nyati, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 9
1st: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti & Sara Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White

Toolbox Class – Entries: 1
1st: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Rock Bottom Maggie, owned by Rachael Simons
2nd: Hidden Acres Riff, owned by Craig McCoy
3rd: West Elk Lady Dianna, owned by Kristi Hill

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Legendary Shine, owned by Mike Cox

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Open Adult – Entries: 15
1st: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Bona Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
4th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice
3rd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand
5th: Seagull Emersyn, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 21
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie & Mark Gibson
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
4th: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
5th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
6th: Glenledi Sassafrass, owned by Nancy Elliff

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
4th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Senior Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Dig It Sasparilla, owned by Cristen Hand
4th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Open Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Tambralee Just C.J., owned by Kristy Thompson
4th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
6th: Seagull Hobie, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Open Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Glenledi Sassafrass, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 16
Champion: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
6th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 14
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
4th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Cristen Hand
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
Reserve: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 7
Champion: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: High Range GWTW Rhett Butler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler & Crystal Jones
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler & Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Jumpers/Game Off-Lead – Entries: 9
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
3rd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd:Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
5th: All Star Leonidas, owned by Debbie Hughes
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
3rd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½”up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Underland Shade, owned by Mike Cox
3rd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks
2nd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett & Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

Up to 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Over 12½” up to 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Up to 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Over 12½” up to 15″ SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Avalanche Acres Gibbs, owned by Mike Cox
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Tambralee Just C.J., owned by Kristy Thompson
5th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Leap’N River Precious, owned by David Walton

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson
2nd: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10” up to 12½” Champion: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Makkari Mayhem, owned by Julie Gibson

VETERANS RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10” up to 12½” Champion: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
10” up to 12½” Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Chase, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Shingle Oak Double Tapp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Mockingbird Hills Mocking J, owned by Marcia Wicks

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 37
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
6th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
5th: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Brace – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Karley Jones
2nd: Addison Lester
3rd: Cole Defelice
4th: Irena Flores
5th: Lily Hubbard

Youth Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Cayson Hand
3rd: Ty Hand
4th: Grace Hand
5th: Addyson Richmond
6th: Maddison Henry

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 7
1st: Ty Hand
2nd: Cayson Hand
3rd: Kaetlyn Young
4th: Addyson Richmond
5th: Maddison Henry
6th: Grace Hand

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 7
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Cayson Hand
3rd: Ty Hand
4th: Kendra Allen
5th: Grace Hand
6th: Maddison Henry

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Cayson Hand