Texas Two Step XX

Texas Two Step XX
Leon County Expo Center
Buffalo, Texas ~ 3/12/2016

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRT Network
Administrator: David Dernick
Co-Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Judges: Barry Wade, Conformation; Tressie Roark, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Summit, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Elsa, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Jack’n Around Phoebe, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Kiz Met, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Jack’n Around Patch, owned by Daniel Davis
5th: Jack’n Around Juliette, owned by Sarah Williams

4-6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Summit, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Ratchet, owned by Tim & Holly Brueggemann
2nd: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Gentle Touch Turbo, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Circle G Texas Pharaoh, owned by Darlene Gilmore

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Skydance Valentines, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
4th: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Sweet B Princess Grace, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Poppet, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medal Dog Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 1
1st: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 2
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Conasauga Nina, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Snazzy, owned by Darlene McInnes
2nd: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Rally, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
4th: Hidden Acres Ariel, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
5th: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Leap’N Jacks Jinxi, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST WORKING BITCH AND RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Snazzy, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Brio, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest True Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Daphne Duvall/Susan Sharp
3rd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson:

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 9
1st: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
2nd: Insequire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: High Range Mighty Max, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 8
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Angel Shilo, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
6th: Skydance Bracken, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 3
1st: High Range Katie O’Terra, owned by Darlene Gilmore
2nd: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Snowcrest Akley, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 5
1st: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson
3rd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson
5th: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: High Range Katie O’Terra, owned by Darlene Gilmore

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get Entries: 4
1st: Insequire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Little Eden Pluck, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Brood Bitch and Produce Entries: 3
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Insequire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

MISCELLANEOUS
Spay/Neutered Terrier Entries: 5
1st: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Bernie Stromgren
2nd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by Stephen & Stephanie Martin
5th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes

Veteran Terrier Entries: 2
1st: Rally, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
2nd: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes

Texas Bred Entries: 3
1st: High Range Mightly Max, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James Kapelski

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox Entries: 8
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Cairnbrae Bazinga, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
5th: Snowcrest True Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James Kapelski

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 7
1st: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska
4th: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
6th: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 8
1st: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

Toolbox Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Dana & Patti Podliska

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Juliette, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Jack’n Around Phoebe, owned by Sarah Williams

Novice Puppy Entries: 20
1st: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Wild Goose Mickey, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Skydance Valentines, owned by Karen Toombs

Novice Adult Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
4th: Angel Shilo, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin

Open Puppy Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Skydance Little Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
3rd: Wild Goose Mickey, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier

Open Adult Entries: 13
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Smokey Mountain Jax, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
4th: Hidden Acres Rev’nup Revlon, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Puppy Championship Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Wild Goose Mickey, owned by Carol Frazier
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
4th: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: Bear Trae Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 25
Champion: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Cross 7 Trouble Maker, owned by Marilyn Beasley
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Girddie, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 19
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: JR Ranch Charley, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
5th: Tambralee T-Rebel, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Veteran 10-12 ½” Championship Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
4th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes

Veteran 12 ½-15” Championship Certificate Entries: 8
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
Reserve: Glenledi Cactus Jack, owned by Penny Jukes
3rd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
5th: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
6th: Molly K, owned by Carl & Nancy Rice

Senior 10-12 1/2” Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
3rd: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Ground Force Birdie, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior 12 ½-15’Championship Certificate Entries: 11
Champion: Rockwork Jake, owned by Debora Fisher
Reserve: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Alligators Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
5th: Rockwork Lacey, owned by Debora Fisher

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½”, Adult Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
3rd: High Range Tuppence, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler
4th: Hines Hill Ebony, owned by Leighton Storey & Greg Flores
5th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12½ up to 15”, Adult Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
2nd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Over 12½ up to 15”, Veteran Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Smokey Mountain Jax, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

Puppy Certificate Super Earth Champion Entries: 1
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Champion Entries: 19
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Girddie, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15”, Adult Certificate Super Earth Champion Entries: 18
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
3rd: Tambralee T-Rebel, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter
5th: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill

10 up to 12½”, Veteran Certificate Super Earth Champion Entries: 7
Champion: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes
3rd: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
6th: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost

Over 12½ up to 15”, Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 9
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
Reserve: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes
3rd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
5th: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
6th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
5th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Huntmoor Copper, owned by Joy Owens

12 ½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Rockwork Lacey, owned by Debora Fisher
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
4th: Circle G Pylit, owned by Priscilla Davis
5th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla Davis

AGILITY DIVISION

Novice On-Lead Agility Entries: 8
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy ONeill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy ONeill
3rd: Angel Shilo, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
4th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
5th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
6th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Jumpers/Games, Off-Lead Entries: 12
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Captain, owned by Jeanne Burke
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead Entries: 7
1st: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Gold Medal Riot, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
5th: Harley, owned by Jeanne Burke
6th: Captain, owned by Jeanne Burke

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
4th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Hine Hill Sugar, owned by James Kapelski

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, Entries: 4
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
4th: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE DIVISION

Pre-Novice Entries: 6
1st: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by Joann Gulino
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy ONeill

Novice Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Open Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE HIGH POINT & HIGH POINT RESERVE
High Point: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve High Point: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Companion Rally Entries: 5
1st: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy ONeill
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy ONeill
3rd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Rally I Entries: 5
1st: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY O HIGH POINT & HIGH POINT RESERVE
High Point: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve High Point: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Juliette, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Jack’n Around Phoebe, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
3rd: Wildgoose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Wildgoose Ghost, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilborn
6th: Dukes Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12 ½” to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Dukes Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
4th: Jacks BQuick Porsha owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 3
1st: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
3rd: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 8
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 16
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Iggy, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 24
1st: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
6th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Bitches, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shariz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Bounce, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Molly K, owned by Carl & Nancy Rice
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan
3rd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Faye Stengler

HURDLES RACING DIVISION
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilborn
3rd: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Wild Goose Ghost, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Dukes Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12 ½” to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Porsha owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Up to 12 ½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

12 ½” up to 15” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman

Up to 12 ½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

12 ½” up to 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 8
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 years and older, 12 ½” up to 15” Entries: 16
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Buck Creek Brody, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: River Bottom Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Iggy, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone

Bitches, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 22
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
4th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned Sarah Williams
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser

Bitches, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shariz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson
4th: Rancho Fiasco Bounce, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan
2nd: Molly K, owned by Carl & Nancy Rice
3rd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Faye Stengler

Up to 12 ½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

12 ½” up to 15” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser

Up to 12 ½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

12 ½” up to 15” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months Entries: 9
1st: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
2nd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
3rd: Circle G Texas Pharaoh, owned by Darlene Gilmore
4th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older Entries: 49
1st: Rigby, owned by Stephen & September Martin
2nd: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
5th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
6th: Semper Fi Madeline Rose, owned by Mary Kelly

Brace Entries: 8
1st: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
2nd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Rigby, owned by Stephen & September Martin
4th: Sweet B Lucas, owned by Stephen & September Martin
5th: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by Stephen & September Martin
Reserve: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Allison Frazier
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Craig Robinson
5th: Christian Stokes

Youth Handler Entries: 3
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Parker Cormier
3rd: Daniel Davis

Youth Working Judge’s Choice Entries:
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Parker Cormier

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground Entries:3
1st: Parker Cormier
2nd: Daniel Davis
3rd: Brittany Yarbrough

Youth Handler Agility, On Lead Entries:2
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
1st: Parker Cormier

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Parker Cormier