Texas Two Step XXI

Texas Two Step XXI
Leon County Expo Center
Buffalo, Texas ~ 3/13/2016

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRT Network
Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Co-Administrator: David Dernick
Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Summit, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Kimberlite Elsa, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:4
1st: River Bottom Kiz Met, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shady Grove Primrose, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Jack’n Around Patch, owned by Daniel Davis

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Kiz Met, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Circle G Texas Pharaoh, owned by Darlene Gilmore

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:5
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Skydance Valentines, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
4th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin
5th: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest Poppet, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper
2nd: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:2
1st: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:2
1st: Conasauga Nina, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries:3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Shazzy, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
2nd: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Leap’N Jack Jinxi, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:3
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Brio, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Snowcrest True Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Daphne Duvall/Susan Sharp

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:7
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz Daugherty
5th: Little Eden Armani, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:6
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Lady Miriam, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Skydance Bracken, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Angel Shilo, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:3
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: High Range Katie O’Terra, owned by Darlene Gilmore
3rd: Snowcrest Akley, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:5
1st: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: Conasauga Roux, owned by Daphne Duvall/Jan Hudson
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
5th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries:2
1st: Little Eden Pluck, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries:1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Pluck, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries:4
1st: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by Stephen & September Martin
2nd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
4th: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Texas Bred – Entries:2
1st: High Range Might Max, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hine Hill Sammy, owned by James Kapelski

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox – Entries:6
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy & David Krietemeyer
3rd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by Stephen & September Martin
5th: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Hines Hill Sammy, owned by James Kapelski

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries:6
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: Lady Miriam, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
4th: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:4
1st: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hunters Moon Rooster, owned by Tammy Cormier/Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Jack’n Around Juliette, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Jack’n Around Patch, owned by Daniel Davis

Novice Puppy – Entries:14
1st: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Skydance Valentines, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Wild Goose Ghost, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
5th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
6th: Native Earth Braveheart, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey

Open Puppy – Entries:4
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Wild Goose Gust, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Open Adult – Entries:13
1st: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Smokey Mountain Jax, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette

Puppy Championship & Reserve – Entries:9
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
4th: Bona-Venture Biscotti, owned by Janel Vincent
5th: Wild Goose Mickey, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:23
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
3rd: Girddie, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
6th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:18
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
6th: Tambralee T-Rebel, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:7
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
Reserve: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Rock Chalk Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes

Veteran Championship Certificate, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:9
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
Reserve: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
6th: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:7
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson
4th: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Championship Certificate, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:7
Champion: Huntmoors Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
Reserve: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
3rd: Rockwork Jake, owned by Debora Fisher
4th: Alligators jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Rockwork Lacey, owned by Debora Fisher

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries:6
1st: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
2nd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra Steele

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Rock Chalk Iggy Azalea, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
2nd: Hidden Acres Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Super Earth – Entries:2
1st: Smokey Mountain Jax, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
2nd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Alison Cilliers

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½”
Champion: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned Karen Toombs
3rd: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James Kapelski
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
5th: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson
6th: Tambralee Cajun Cricket, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12 ½ up to 15″
Champion: Tambralee T-Rebel, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel Timmerman
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Iggy, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½”
Champion: High Range Kelli, owned by Lyle and Janet Pfost
Reserve: Diggin West Evangeline, owned by Penny Jukes
3rd: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Lyle & Janet Pfost
4th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes
5th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
6th: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran Certificate Super Earth 12 ½ up to 15”
Champion: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes
Reserve: Diggin West Razzle, owned by Dawn & Gary Kelley
3rd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Molly K, owned by Carl & Nancy Rice
5th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned Linda Knowles

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 to up 12 ½”
Champion: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Ground Force Peyton, owned Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomas

Senior Certificate Super Earth 12 ½ up to 15”
Champion: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Rockwork Lacey, owned by Debora Fisher
4th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Pee Wee, owned by Carl & Nancy Rice
6th: Rockwork Jake, owned by Debora Fisher

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead Agility – Entries:7
1st: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: West Manor Minka Rose, owned by Eric & Linda Martin
4th: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries:12
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by Joann Gulino
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James Kapelski
6th: Captain, owned by Jeanne Burke

Agility I Certificate – Entries:7
1st: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by Joann Gulino
2nd: Gold Medal Riot, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Captain, owned by Jeanne Burke
4th: Harley, owned by Jeanne Burke
5th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey

Agility II Certificate – Entries:5
1st: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James Kapelski
2nd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate – Entries:4
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Jumpers Agility, On-Lead, Entries:7
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Sissy, owned by Laura West
3rd: Semper Fi Madeline Rose, owned by Mary & William Kelly
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey
5th: West Manor Minka Rose, owned by Eric & Linda Martin
6th: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Randy & Ginger Sundin

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice Entries: 6
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by Joann Gulino
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Novice Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray/James Harvey

Open Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE HIGH POINT & HIGH POINT RESERVE
High Point: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Companion Rally Entries: 5
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Rally I Entries: 7
1st: Bona-Venture Lillie Rose, owned by Joann Gulino
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles

Rally II Entries: 5
1st: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Hines Hill Sugar, owned by James Kapelski
4th: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY O HIGH POINT & HIGH POINT RESERVE
High Point: Gold Medal Miss Me, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve High Point: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Juliette, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Jack’n Around Phoebe, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett & Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett and Ruth Wilborn
3rd: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
4th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Wild Goose Ghost, owned by Carol Frazier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12 ½” to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Porsha owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 3
1st: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Mugsy, owned by Laura West

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Cross 7 Troublemaker. Owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
5th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 16
1st: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Iggy, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone
5th: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
6th: Buck Creek Brody, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Bitches, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 24
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Bitches, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shariz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson
4th: Rancho Fiasco Bounce, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Faye Stengler
3rd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

HURDLES RACING DIVISION
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilborn
3rd: Wild Goose Ghost, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
5th: Wild Goose Gus, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12 ½” to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Porsha owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, 10” up to 12 ½” Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Torpedo Switch Randi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Mugsy, owned by Laura West

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Up to 12 ½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace Aims High, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers

12 ½” up to 15” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Bandit, owned by Travis Hallman

Up to 12 ½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Chase-Me Frito, owned by Laurie Thomson

12 ½” up to 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 8
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 16
1st: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by John & Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Iggy, owned by Joann Sigler & Bruce Stone
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Rancho Fiasco Sparky, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo

Bitches, 1 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 22
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned Sarah Williams
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: River Bottom Dippin Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Girddie, owned by Joann Sigler/Bruce Stone

Bitches, 1 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shariz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Bounce, owned by Darlene McInnes/Mike Bilbo
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Kaitlin Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10” up to 12 ½ “ Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 12 ½ “up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan
2nd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Faye Stengler

Up to 12 ½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Reserve: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman

12 ½” up to 15” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Up to 12 ½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

12 ½” up to 15” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
Reserve: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia McLennan

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries:6
1st: Kimberlite Slick, owned by Barry & Alison Cilliers
2nd: Skydance Lil Smokey, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
3rd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries:46
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Raymond & Sonya Baskette
4th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Semper Fi Madeline Rose, owned by William & Mary Kelly
6th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephan & September Martin

Brace – Entries:8
1st: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
2nd: Rigby, owned by Stephan & September Martin

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
Reserve: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 6
1st: Alison Frazier
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Hunter Sikes
4th: Erynn Ramirez
5th: Craig Robinson
6th: Ben Lovejoy

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Parker Cormier
3rd: Daniel Davis:

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Daniel Davis
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Parker Cormier

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Daniel Davis
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Parker Cormier

Youth Handler Agility, Off Lead/On Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Parker Cormier
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough:

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Daniel Davis
Reserve: Brittany Yarbrough