Texas Two Step XXIX

Texas Two Step XXIX
Buffalo, TX ~ March 8, 2020

Chaired by: Golf Coast JRTN
Administrator: Jean Wallwin / David Dernick

Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Dawn Weiss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Sir Rocky, owned by Joan & Fred Guild

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Allstar Leo, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:4
1st: Gem Dandy Emmee, owned by Lynn Hawley/Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: River Bottom Tara, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:6
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: River Bottom Treasure, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Rock Chalk Jorgie Porgie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Gem Dandy Emmee, owned by Lynn Hawley/Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: High Range Charcoal Cody, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: High Range Smoke, owned by Sean Coates

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Hunter Corner Colt Fortyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Seagull Hobie, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
3rd: Hart Farms C. Grant, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

BEST 6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:7
1st: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Jack’n Around Diamond Girl, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Hunter Corner Snapshot, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hidden Acres Charlie Rose, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Smokin Pistol Maleficent, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Marina Del Ray, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Sprite, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Seagull Shell, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
4th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond

BEST 6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer
Reserve: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Snowcrest Stag, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Forever Young Mel-A-Baby, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries:3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries:7
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
4th: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:7
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes
3rd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
5th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Deborah Robinson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:8
1st: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes
2nd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Southpointe Felicity, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne Duvall
4th: Starcatcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Bona-Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″, r/br – Entries:6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
2nd: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries:1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries:1
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

MISCELLANEOUS
Novice – Entries:3
1st: High Range Tracker, owned by Shawn Coates
2nd: High Range Matt, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:4
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries:4
1st: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by Sandy Kiteley/N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries:3
1st: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Senior Terrier – Entries:3
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Texas Bred – Entries:2
1st: Seagull Jeffrey, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
2nd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jennifer Elsner

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Fox – Entries:8
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Seagull Jeffrey, owned by Debbie Reutenik
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries:7
1st: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
6th: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:8
1st: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

Toolbox Class – Entries:1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries:5
1st: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Open Puppy – Entries:4
1st: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Hunter Corner Colt Fortyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson

Open Adult – Entries:8
1st: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis

Puppy Championship – Entries:10
Champion: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman
4th: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: High Range Smoke, owned by Shawn Coates

Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:21
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:23
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:8
Champion: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
Reserve: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:9
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
4th: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Oakleaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Championship Certificate, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:11
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: High Range Miss Texana, owned by John , Crystal Jones, Butler
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:10
Champion: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Adult Super Earth Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Bona-Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter

Veteran Super Earth 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries:6
Champion: Birch Creek Rip, owned by Wendy Palmer
Reserve: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:14
Champion: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
Reserve: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Leap’n River Precious, owned by David Walton

Adult Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries:18
Champion: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 9
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
3rd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
Reserve: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
4th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12½” up to 15” – Entries: 10
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
5th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead – Entries:5
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Jumpers/Game Class, Off-Lead – Entries:13
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries:5
1st: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries:9
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
4th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead – Entries:8
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
Reserve: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries:5
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
4th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

Pre-Novice B – Entries:2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Novice – Entries:2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries:4
1st: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Rally I – Entries:4
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler

Rally II – Entries:3
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler

RALLY-O HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tails Up Piper, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
Reserve: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: High Range Charcoal Cody, owned by Janet Briggs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Hunter Corner Colt Fortyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:9
1st: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:14
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Starcatcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:4
1st: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Deborah & Craig Robinson
2nd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:2
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Hunter Corner Snapshot, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: High Range Charcoal Cody, owned by Janet Briggs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: Hunter Corner Colt Fortyfive, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

PUPPY, 10” UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunter Corner Snapshot, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: High Range Charcoal Cody, owned by Janet Briggs

PUPPY, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

SENIOR, 10” UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

SENIOR, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:9
1st: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
5th: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Comet, owned by Sally Roden

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:13
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:12
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
5th: Rancho Fiasco Beatrix Kiddo, owned by Burt & Annette Charron

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Deborah & Craig Robinson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:2
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10” up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman

ADULT, 10” UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

ADULT, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

VETERAN, 10” UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
Reserve: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner

VETERAN, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries:4
1st: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed
4th: High Range Charcoal Cody, owned by Janet Briggs

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year & older – Entries:29
1st: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: High Range Tex’s Trooper, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
4th: Bona-Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
5th: High Range Tex’s Twister, owned by John & Crystal Jones Butler
6th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years & older – Entries:16
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: JR Ranch Charly, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
5th: Briar Run Sheridan, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
6th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries:8
1st: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
5th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Mr. Bojangles, owned by Deanna Schonfield

Brace – Entries:3
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries:5
1st: Alec Gogan
2nd: Karley Jones
3rd: Irena Flores
4th: Shepard Gogan
5th: Jarrett Rodriguez

Youth Handler – Entries:4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Addyson Richmond
4th: Maddison Henry

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries:4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Addyson Richmond
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Maddison Henry

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries:4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Addyson Richmond
4th: Maddison Henry

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Craig Robinson