Texas Two Step XXV

Texas Two Step XXV
Buffalo, TX ~ March 11, 2018

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRTN
Administrator: David Dernick
Co-Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Debbie West/Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Hunters Corner Double Shot, owned by Kathleen Simmons
2nd: Snowcrest Death Dealer, owned by Wendy Palmer

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Chapstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hunter Corner Camo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Shady Grove Oden, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: River Bottom Source, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest .22 Magnum, owned by Janet Pfost/Wendy Palmer
2nd: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
2nd: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Alayna Baggenstoss
4th: River Bottom Kona, owned by Debbie Ruetenik
5th: Snowcrest Firefly, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: River Bottom Prism, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Chapstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Black Brush Ember, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Skydance Swagger, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Glenledi WiFi, owned by Kathleen Simmons
5th: Rocky Top Handsome Hank, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: High Range Tex’s Trooper, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br- Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Seagull Moana, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 13
1st: Bona-Venture Glory Gal, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: River Bottom Liberty, owned by Janine McClure
5th: Rock Bottom Treezyn, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Hadley, owned by Kamie Erekson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Leap’n River Catch N’Release, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath- Schaeper/Janon Frei
2nd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath- Schaeper/Janon Frei
Reserve: Bona-Venture Glory Gal, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Kandence, owned by Gaye Redpath- Schaeper/Janon Frei
Reserve: Bona-Venture Glory Gal, owned by Sherry Cagle

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br- Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Lost Marbles Honky Tonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe

Dogs,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br, Entries: 2
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Dogs,1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs,1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br- Entries: 6
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Bitches,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Skydance Leia, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Huckle Hill Jemma, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Bitches,1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Melissa Young

Bitches,1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Snowcrest Diamond, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Jack’n Around KD’S Rebellion, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
2nd: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Just Dream Party Hardy, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Jillian Scharfstein/Janon Frei
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Three Generations – Entries: 1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

MISCELLANEOUS
Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Lost Marbles Honky Tonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Melissa Young
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Lost Marbles Honky Tonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
5th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest Whisper, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Jolie, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 8
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Snowcrest Wasp, owned by Debra Howe/Colleen Reeder

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Rocky Top McLintock, owned by Joel and Tammy Dougan
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Rocky Top Handsome Hank, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Rock Bottom Diego, owned by Kamie Erekson
2nd: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
6th: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Rocky Top McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: MayDay Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
4th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
6th: Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 19
Champion: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Skydance Valentine, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
6th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
5th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Diggin West Evangeline, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
4th: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
4th: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
5th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
6th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
2nd: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Veteran Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rocky Top Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

PUPPY SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 17
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: NelliesDaydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Over 12½ up to 15” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 15
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond

10 up to 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: Swamp Yankee Travelin Solo, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
6th: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

Over 12½ up to 15” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: PHF Izzy Willy Quick, owned by Joy Owens

10 up to 12½” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 8
Champion: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: High Range Kelli, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost
3rd: Diggin West Evangeline, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
4th: Rockwork Hot Diggity, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Ground Force Peyton, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

Over 12½ up to 15” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
Reserve: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
3rd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

AGILITY DIVISION

Agility Novice On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: West Manor Kookie, owned by Larry & Laura West
2nd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 10
1st: Doctor, owned by Aubrey Kotlarich
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
4th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility Jumpers On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: West Manor Kookie, owned by Larry & Laura West
2nd: Sissy, owned by Larry & Laura West
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Doctor, owned by Aubrey Kotlarich

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
Reserve: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 3
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Trish Loop/Sherri Rossmiller

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Companion Rally I A – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

Rally I B – Entries: 5
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler
2nd: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler

Rally II – Entries: 7
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler
4th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones/John Butler

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: MayDay Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
2nd: River Bottom Liberty, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Tambralee Ryker, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
3rd: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
5th: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
6th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
5th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barb Chesnut
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: House O’ Jacks Journey, owned by Toni & Ricky Ryburn/Sarah Williams
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: MayDay Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: River Bottom Liberty, owned by Janine McClure
4th: Tambralee Ryker, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Jacks BQuick Scrappy, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike and Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Up to 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: MayDay Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson

10 up to 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

Over 12½” up to 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
4th: Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: High Range Tuppence, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
6th: Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barb Chesnut
2nd: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
5th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: House O’ Jacks Journey, owned by Toni & Ricky Ryburn/Sarah Williams

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10″ up to 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Over 12½ up to 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½” RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barb Chesnut

VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″ RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 months – Entries: 14

1st: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
5th: Rocky Top Summit, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 30
1st: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 10
1st: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
5th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Second Ride, owned by Aubrey Kotlarich

Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 4
1st: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Glenledi Cactus Flash, owned by Penny Jukes Rinald
3rd: J7 Spyder, owned by Tina M. Rosado
4th: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Hayden Ruby Baisch
2nd: Addyson Richmond
3rd: Alec Gogan
4th: Kendra Allen
5th: Karley Jones

Youth Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Will Wallwin
5th: Annette Taylor Baisch

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 5
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Will Wallwin
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Annette Taylor Baisch
5th: Erynn Ramirez

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 5
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Kaetlyn Young
4th: Erynn Ramirez
5th: Annette Taylor Baisch

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young
Reserve: Will Wallwin