Texas Two Step XXVI

Texas Two Step XXVI
Buffalo, TX ~ March 9, 2019

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRTN
Administrator: David Dernick
Co-Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Judges: Catherine Brown, Conformation; Joe Shapiro/Jenn Carr, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Spring Branch Ollie, owned by Danise Crenshaw

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: DigEmOut Roark, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Shady Grove Ike, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson
3rd: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Pepper Jack – owned by Obelia Johnson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Astra, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Roark, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Matt, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Rock Bottom Caus’n Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Matt, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Texas Shade HootenAnnie, owned by Janice Hudson
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 12
1st: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes
4th: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes
5th: Run Away Farm Star, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Rock Chalk April Rain, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Bona-Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: High Range Matt, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis
3rd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
6th: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Shady Oak Bodie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Riley, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 11
1st: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
2nd: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Conquest Mercy, owned by Bonnie Cooper
4th: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Ground Force Eleanor Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
6th: DayDream Bella, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
3rd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Nancy Elliff

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: High Range Kelly, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Three Generations – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner

MISCELLANEOUS
Novice – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
4th: Conquest Mercy, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 9
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
5th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
6th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Veteran Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Senior Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
5th: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 13
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: Shelmar Ted, owned by Patti Podliska/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
5th: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Pepper Jack – owned by Obelia Johnson

Novice Puppy – Entries: 13
1st: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

Novice Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Bona-Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
2nd: High Range Levi, owned by Mark & Lorraine Tyler
3rd: High Range Abby, owned by Mark & Lorraine Tyler
4th: Rancho Fiasco Beatrix Kiddo, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
5th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis
2nd: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Open Adult – Entries: 19
1st: DayDream Bella, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
3rd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Rancho Fiasco Beatrix Kiddo, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
6th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
5th: Leap’n River Precious, owned by David Walton
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
1st: Ground Force Preacher, owned by Shanan Roth
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
3rd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Veteran Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 4
Champion: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 15
Champion: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 12
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Brooks Chase Cotton Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler Crystal Jones
4th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Ground Force Brooke, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet & Lyle Pfost

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 10
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
4th: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
5th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 10
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
5th: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/AlisonBarry Cilliers

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke
6th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/AlisonBarry Cilliers
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Bagg End Threstle, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
4th: High Range Levi, owned by Mark & Lorraine Tyler

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Obedience High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally I A – Entries: 2
1st: Bagg End Threstle, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Rally I B – Entries: 4
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

Rally II – Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

Rally-O High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
5th: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Iden Rye Cassiopeia, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Murray, owned by David Walton
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 22
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
5th: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
6th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Ground Force Dottie II, owned by Charles Woods & Karen Woods
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
6th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
4th: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Iden Rye Cassiopeia, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Murray, owned by David Walton

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 21
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
2nd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
5th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski
6th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
Reserve: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 months – Entries: 10
1st: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 41
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth

Veterans, 6 years & older – Entries: 13
1st: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
2nd: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
6th: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke

Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Elisha Johnson
2nd: Addyson Richmond
3rd: Alec Gogan
4th: Irena Flores
5th: Kendra Allen
6th: Christian Stokes

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Katelyn Young
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Erynn Ramirez

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Katelyn Young

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 3
1st: Katelyn Young
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Craig Robinson

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Katelyn Young
Reserve: Erynn Ramirez