Texas Two Step XXVII

Texas Two Step XXVII
Buffalo, TX ~ March 10, 2019

Chaired by: Gulf Coast JRTN
Administrator: David Dernick
Co-Administrator: Jean Wallwin
Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Joe Shapiro/Jenn Carr, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Spring Branch Ollie, owned by Danise Crenshaw

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson
2nd: DigEmOut Roark, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Shady Grove Ike, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Astra, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Spring Branch Ollie, owned by Danise Crenshaw
Reserve: Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: High Range Matt, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Rock Bottom Caus’n Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 12
1st: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Darlene McInnes
4th: Leap’n River Dotcom, owned by Kym Davis
5th: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Darlene McInnes

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
4th: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Shady Oak Bodie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Northwind Cache, owned by Bonnie Cooper
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
Reserve: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
2nd: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson
4th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Snowcrest G’NiteElisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
3rd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
3rd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Peyton, owned by Darlene McInnes
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
4th: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder

Three Generations – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner

MISCELLANEOUS
Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
2nd: Conquest Mercy, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 7
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
4th: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Veteran Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Senior Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 13
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Smokin Pistol Iris, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Lost Acres Rock Choxie, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Open Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
2nd: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Open Adult – Entries: 15
1st: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
4th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
5th: Rancho Fiasco Beatrix Kiddo, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
6th: High Range Tex’s Scrappy, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver

ADULT OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ CHAMPIONSHIP CERTIFICATE – Entries: 17
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
4th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

VETERAN 10 UP TO 12½” CHAMPIONSHIP CERTIFICATE – Entries: 7
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
6th: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson

VETERAN OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ CHAMPIONSHIP CERTIFICATE – Entries: 7
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

SENIOR 10 UP TO 12½” CHAMPIONSHIP CERTIFICATE – Entries: 11
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

SENIOR OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ CHAMPIONSHIP CERTIFICATE – Entries: 9
Champion: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Beatrix Kiddo, owned by Burt & Annette Charron
3rd: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
4th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
5th: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY SUPER EARTH CHAMPIONSHIP – Entries: 5
Champion: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

10” UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 13
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” ADULT CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 13
Champion: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

10” UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” VETERAN CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
6th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

10” UP TO 12½” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 7
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Glenledi Banjo, owned by Janet Pfost & Lyle Pfost
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR CHAMPION CERTIFICATE SUPER EARTH – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: J7 Thumper, owned by Priscilla David
5th: JR Ranch Katie, owned by Sandy Kiteley

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: Burke’s Harley, owned by Jeana Burke

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
5th: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Agility High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 1
1st: Bagg End Threstle, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Obedience High Score Champion & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally I A – Entries: 2
1st: Bagg End Threstle, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Rally I B – Entries: 4
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
2nd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally-O High Score Champion & Reserve 
Champion: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Rock Bottom Caus’n Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Iden Rye Cassiopeia, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Murray, owned by David Walton
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 20
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner
5th: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
6th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Mugsy, owned by Laura & Larry West

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Buffalo Trace Ringo, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Iden Rye Cassiopeia, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
6th: Rock Bottom Caus’n Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Mugsy, owned by Laura & Larry West

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Iden Rye Ursa Major, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Murray, owned by David Walton

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 21
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver
2nd: Gold Medal Twisted Sister, owned by Nancy Garcia
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
6th: West Manor Layla, owned by Laura & Larry West

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Kimberlite Shirley, owned by Carol Farnsworth
5th: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
6th: Ground Force Brenna, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin’, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Fran Shiver

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa Robinson
Reserve: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 months – Entries: 8
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Glenledi Sassafras, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 35
1st: Ruff Kuntry Handsome Hank, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: High Range Tex’s Twister, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Annette & Anthony Weich
4th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham

Veterans, 6 years & older – Entries: 13
1st: JR Ranch Charlie, owned by Sandy Kiteley
2nd: Captain, owned by Jeana Burke
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Harley, owned by Jeana Burke
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Addyson Richmond
2nd: Kendra Allen
3rd: Alec Gogan
4th: Elisha Johnson
5th: Irena Flores
6th: Christian Stokes

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Katelyn Young
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Ashtyn Nackos

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Craig Robinson
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Katelyn Young
4th: Ashtyn Nackos

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Katelyn Young
4th: Ashtyn Nackos

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Craig Robinson
Reserve: Erynn Ramirez