Thaw Your Paws I

Thaw Your Paws I
Bronson, FL ~ January 19, 2019

Chaired by: Sunshine State JRTC
Administrator: Jackie Raes

Judges: Teri Baum, Conformation; Mark Bjorkland, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianne Johnson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Coldwater Creek Sweet Pea, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianne Johnson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Mousemoor Gavin , owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Pebblecreek Gannon, owned by Lauren Bohs Fucci

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Noa Hugo

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:1
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:3
1st: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Lynn & Wayne Rees
3rd: West Elk Speck, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Lynn & Wayne Rees

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Neutered Dog & Spayed Bitch – Entries:1
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:2
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries:5
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Mousemoor Gavin, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Novice Adult – Entries:3
1st: Rocky, owned by Ray & Katharine Herbert

Open Adult – Entries:9
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard Kohl
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Joey, owned by Zoe & Ron Blair
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Puppy Championship – Entries:5
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Hunters Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:17
Champion: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by Lisa & Dave McKinney
4th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:7
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by Lisa & Dave McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Tropical Storm Bailey, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Kathleen & Beau White
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Championship Certificate, Veteran, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:4
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Audi, owned by Lee Nawrocki
4th: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:5
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
Reserve: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Championship Certificate, Senior, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Copper Horse Comet, owned by Lisa & Dave McKinney
5th: Norton, owned by Joe Dromeshauser
6th: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries:5
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
2nd: Hunters Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries:2
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Adult, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Blackjack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair

Adult, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 14
Champion: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by Lisa & David McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Barclay, owned by Raymond Speaker
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair

Veteran, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 8
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by Lisa & Dave McKinney
Reserve: Tropical Storm Bailey, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Kathleen & Beau White

Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 3
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Audi, owned by Lee Nawrocki
3rd: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki

Senior, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries:8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Copper Horse Comet, owned by Lisa & Dave McKinney
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo Mclemore
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey
6th: Norton, owned by Joe Dromeshauser

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Pebblecreek Gannon, owned by Lauren Bohs Fucci

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:2
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Culliver
2nd: Hunters Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacy Hanson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: High Range Texas Scrappy, owned by Crystal Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Camerton Hall Jazz, owned by Rick Bailey

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki
5th: Audi, owned by Lee Nawrocki

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Tropical Storm Bailey, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy Hopewell

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rashar Ginger Snap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daisy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Rainbows Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Pebblecreek Gannon, owned by Lauren Bohs Fucci

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:4
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:2
1st: Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:2
1st: Rashar Ginger Snap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
2nd: QuickFire Daisy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Rainbows Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish Borawski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Up to 12½” Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MaryJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rashar Ginger Snap, owned by Lee Nawrocki
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:3
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Culliver
2nd: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Hunters Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:13
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Camerton Hall Siri, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
5th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:5
1st: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Rashar Achilles, owned by Lee Nawrocki
5th: Audi, owned by Lee Nawrocki

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Tropical Storm Bailey, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy Hopewell

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries:5
1st: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Pebblecreek Gannon, owned by Lauren Bohs Fucci
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 11
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
4th: High Range Tex’s Trooper, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veterans, 6 yrs & older – Entries:4
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older – Entries:8
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo Mclemore
2nd: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Bryce Ilgen
2nd: Enslie Cross
3rd: Kinsley Jones

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver