Thaw Your Paws I

Ocala, Florida

January 16, 2016
Sponsored by Sunshine State JRTC
Administrator: Jackie Raes
Co-Administrator: Sandy Grimmel
Judges: Nancy Breakstone, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-To-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

Conformation Division

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Celtic River Scotia, owned by Donna Tucker

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
Reserve: Celtic River Scotia, owned by Donna Tucker

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Consauga Blues, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Delco, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Conasauga Brio, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Conasauga Bijou, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Reynard’s Folly Splash of Color, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro
2nd: Firestorm Oakland, owned by Linda Pereboom
3rd: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Edgewater Rock On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro
Reserve: Edgewater Rock On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Brooks Chase Savoy, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Diane Hoge

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro
Reserve: Edgewater Rock On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall/Susan Sharp
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Arctic Blast, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty
2nd: Royal Sir Alfred, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
3rd: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Brooks Chase Widget, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Brooks Kelley
2nd: Allstar Reflexion, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Mystic Pines Oakland’s Echo, owned by Linda Pereboom

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Rustling Oaks Tatyana, owned by Diane Perrigo
2nd: Rustling Oaks Angel, owned by Diane Perrigo
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Conasauga Ooh LaLa, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley/Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
4th: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
2nd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
Reserve: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
Reserve: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall

FAMILY CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Spayed/Neutered Terriers – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Firestorm Oakland, owned by Linda Pereboom

Senior Terrier, 9 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk

Florida Bred Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright
4th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelby Castle

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: T.J. Farms Sarah, owned by Diane Perrigo
3rd: Oaks Edge Buddy, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Open Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Conquest Havoc, owned by Monica Owens
6th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
Reserve: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
3rd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Piccadilly Libby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Reserve: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Copper Horse Dyna Glide, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey
3rd: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
4th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Bella Blue, owned by Monica Owens
3rd: Skip-N-Chase Infinitys Sybil, owned by Marla Shelton-Watts

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Norton, owned by Joe Dromeshauser
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: T.J. Farms Sarah, owned by Diane Perrigo

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries 8
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Conquest Havoc, owned by Monica Owens
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Peakview Barker, Owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
Reserve: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
3rd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
4th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Piccadilly Libby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
6th: Copper Horse Dyna Glide, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey
3rd: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
4th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Casanova, owned by Ruth Evans


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Zara, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Dougherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4

1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
2nd: Oaks Edge Buddy, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell
3rd: Jacks BQuick Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Camerton Hall Zorro, owned by Jim & Lisa Winburn
4th: Royal FireintheHole, owned by Marla Shelton-Watts
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms & Denise DeCosta
4th: Celtic River Tartan Weezer, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
6th: Camerton Hall Tear Drop, owned by Hugo Noa

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel Hopewell
4th: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: Quickfire Zeva, owned by Samuel Hopewell
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
5th: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Oaks Edge Buelah, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
2nd: Lopresti So Fine, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Risque, owned by Ruth Evans
3rd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
4th: Mystic Pines Zephyr, owned by Linda Pereboom
5th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
3rd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Zara, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelly Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
3rd: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Mystic Pines Zephyr, owned by Linda Pereboom
5th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hickory Wind Zara, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
Up to 12½” Reserve: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: MacDubh, owned by Nancy Fish
5th: Oaks Edge Buddy, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Zorro, owned by Jim & Lisa Winburn
3rd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Picadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
5th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
6th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Celtic River Tartan Weezer, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Camerton Hall Tear Drop, owned by Hugo Noa

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: QuickFire Zeva, owned by Samuel Hopewell
4th: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel Hopewell
5th: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
6th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st:Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd:Oaks Edge Buelah, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
2nd: Lopresti So Fine, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn King
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 5
1st: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Conasaugo Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Reserve: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey


YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Kaden Owens
2nd: Chloe Wilson
3rd: Colby Wilson
4th: Kendal Owens

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Jacob Mason
3rd: Joshua Mason

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Joshua Mason
3rd: Jacob Mason

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Joshua Mason
2nd: Jacob Mason
3rd: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Joshua Mason