Thaw Your Paws II

Thaw Your Paws II
Florida Horse Park
Ocala, FL ~ 1/17/2016

Chaired by: Sunshine State JRTC
Administrator: Jackie Raes
Co-Administrator: Sandy Grimmel
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Mark Bjorkland, Go-to-Ground

 

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION DIVISION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Celtic River Scotia, owned by Donna Tucker

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
Reserve: Celtic River Scotia, owned by Donna Tucker

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Briddle Creek Delco, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Conasauga Brio, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Conquest Flair, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Splash of Color, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Conasauga Bijou, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro
3rd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Edgewater Rock On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Edgewater Rock On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Savoy, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
2nd: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Brag, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall/Susan Sharp
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Arctic Blast, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Royal Sir Alfred, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Royal Sir Alfred, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
Reserve: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Reflexion, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Brooks Chase Widget, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Brooks Kelley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Rustling Oaks Angel, owned by Diane Perrigo
2nd: Rustling Oaks Tatyana, owned by Diane Perrigo
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson
4th: Conasauga Ooh LaLa, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley/Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
2nd: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
Reserve: Allstar Reflexion, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Royal Something, owned by Fred & Janet Settle
Reserve: Allstar Reflexion, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Patti Kupczyk
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Spayed/Neutered Terriers – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Terrier, 9 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk

Florida Bred Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Barclay, owned by Larry Speaker
2nd: Conquest Glory B, owned by Gaye Redpath-Scheaper

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Oaks Edge Buelah, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell
2nd: Oaks Edge Buddy, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Open Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Down-N-Dirty Boannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
6th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Skip-N-Chase Infinitys Sybil, owned by Marla Shelton-Watts
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Shingle Oak Bella Blue, owned by Monica Owens
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
6th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Piccadilly Hannah Anna, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Reserve: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
Reserve: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Miss J, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Copper Horse Dyna Glide, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
6th: Piccadilly Libby, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey
3rd: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
6th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Skip-N-Chase Infinitys Sybil, owned by Marla Shelton-Watts
3rd: Shingle Oak Bella Blue, owned by Monica Owens

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries 8
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Consauga Roux, owned by Jan Hudson
6th: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Conquest Havoc, owned by Monica Owens
6th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
4th: Peakview Barker, Owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
Reserve: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
3rd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Piccadilly Libby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Copper Horse Dyna Glide, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: Dkeys Hot Fudge Sundae, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
6th: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Jumper, owned by Rick Bailey
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
5th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Zara, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
3rd: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Dougherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
2nd: Jacks BQuick Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moon Doggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Camerton Hall Zorro, owned by Jim & Lisa Winburn
4th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
5th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Royal FireintheHole, owned by Marla Shelton-Watts

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms & Denise DeCosta
5th: Celtic River Tartan Weezer, owned by Donna Tucker
6th: Camerton Hall Tear Drop, owned by Hugo Noa

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel Hopewell
4th: Quickfire Zeva, owned by Samuel Hopewell
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
4th: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Oaks Edge Buelah, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
2nd: Lopresti So Fine, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Dona Tucker
2nd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn King
3rd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Zara, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelly Castle
3rd: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: LouisJSchneider, owned by Ruth Evans

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
3rd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Mystic Pines Zephyr, owned by Linda Pereboom
5th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Alligator Jacks Jonty, owned by Karen Muth

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Rainbow’s Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Katie bar d Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Celtic River Piper MacKenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
Up to 12½” Reserve: T.J. Farms Hasher, owned by Richard Kupczyk
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: Picadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
5th: Conasaugo Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
2nd: Celtic River Tartan Weezer, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
5th: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
6th: Camerton Hall Tear Drop, owned by Hugo Noa

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st:: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Samuel Hopewell
4th: QuickFire Zeva, owned by Samuel Hopewell
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Southpointe Raising Kane, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st:Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd:Oaks Edge Buelah, owned by Bobby & Judy Howell

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
2nd: Lopresti So Fine, owned by Jim & Michelle Drain

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” CHAMPION: Jacks BQuick Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Hart Farms Bromine, owned by Lesley Wright

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 5
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Rashar Swamp Siren, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams
5th: Conasaugo Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Florida Cracker, owned by Jim & Carolyn Williams

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: T.J. Farms Sarah, owned by Diane Perrigo
2nd: Freckles, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ruddie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: T.J. Farms Sarah, owned by Diane Perrigo

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Kaden Owens
2nd: Colby Wilson
3rd: Kendal Owens
4th: Chloe Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Joshua Mason
3rd: Jacob Mason

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Joshua Mason
2nd: Jacob Mason
3rd: Adeline Shiver

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Joshua Mason