West End Terrier Trial II

West End Terrier Trial I
Merlin, OR ~ September 1, 2019

Chaired by: Deanna Gillette

Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Liz Valles, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Tac, owned by Kellie Dyer/Alison Cilliers
3rd: Hunter Corner Tremor, owned by Victoria Vita-Muth

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Hedge Hunter Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Hedge Hunter Grizelda, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
3rd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson
5th: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hedge Hunter Blaze, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
4th: Copper, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Working Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
2nd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

Working Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Jack Of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Diggin’ West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Northwind Big Hunk, owned by Bonnie Cooper
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Diggin’ West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Ohana, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
5th: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
Reserve: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dogs- Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepe, owned by Rich Hopkins
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

Spayed Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Spayed/Neutered Working Terriers – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Working Veteran Terriers – Entries: 1
1st: Diggin’ West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson

Senior Terriers, 9 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Diggin’ West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
6th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 10
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown

Open Adult, 10 up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
3rd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
6th: Runamuk Mattie, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

Open Veteran, 10 up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
6th: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 16
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
6th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
Reserve: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
3rd: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Seaview Soul Man, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
Reserve: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Bunker Hill Pete-e, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
4th: Bandit, owned by Len Raab

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 15” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
4th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers & Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
3rd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
4th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
4th: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Own Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
6th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bunker Hill Pete-e, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
2nd: Seaview Soul Man, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
3rd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bunker Hill Pete-e, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
2nd: Seaview Soul Man, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
2nd: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Up to 12½” Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Hannah, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Bunker Hill Pete-e, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Kimberlite Hamilton, owned by Loren & Elizabeth Bush
3rd: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
4th: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Shavano Creek Rustling Ruger, owned by Dana Mertens
3rd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath
6th: Own Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison Cilliers
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait
2nd: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Kimberlite Ice, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Up to 12½” Reserve: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Stash, owned by Don & Kathy Tait

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 8
1st: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Doris Sneider
3rd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin
4th: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Brown
6th: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 30
1st: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
6th: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Leap’N Jack Jiggers, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Diggin’ West Tidbit, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
5th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 8
1st: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Bunker Hill Pete-e, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Seaview Soul Man, owned by Brad & Janine McClure
5th: Lulu Devine, owned by Mary MacInnes
6th: Oak Leaf Bella, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Promised Land FlyNDutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw