West End V

West End V

Merlin, OR ~ September 4, 2021

Chaired by: Deanna Gillette

Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Reacher, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Pen-y Bryn Harley, owned by Judy Shirk
3rd: Oak Leaf Ruckus Rocket, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Dear Prudence, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Kimberlite Phoenix, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Argosy Nina, owned by Debby Costanich

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Dear Prudence, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Kimberlite Reacher, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dog Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Brier, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Kimberlite Watson, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

Dog Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson
Reserve: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
2nd: River Bottom Sadie, owned by Miranda Pruitt
3rd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent
4th: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
2nd: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Reserve: River Bottom Sadie, owned by Miranda Pruitt

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Reserve: River Bottom Sadie, owned by Miranda Pruitt

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12 ½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies & Connie McKee

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 12 ½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Jack Of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, sm – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Wishkah River Curious George, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Artic, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Kimberlite Bonzai, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello
2nd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Bona Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Sitka, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: Gem Dandy Pooka, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terriers – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
1st-tie: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Hunter Corner Put In Action, owned by Janet Kunkle
4th: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Spayed/Neutered Working Terriers – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Terriers, 6 years & older – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: British Grit Merlin, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Terriers, 9 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
3rd: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Ketchican, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Ruckus Rocket, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Novice Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
2nd: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent
4th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
5th: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson
6th: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

Novice Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
2nd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Hickory Sink Ava, owned by Paul & April Nelson
4th: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Jana Geisler
5th: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello
6th: Runamuk Roxie, owned by Debbie Dawson

Open Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
3rd: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Arne Andersen
3rd: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello
4th: Hickory Sink Ava, owned by Paul & April Nelson
5th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
6th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

Open Veteran – Entries: 1
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
4th: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
5th: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson
6th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley
5th: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
6th: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies & Connie McKee

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Runamuk Biff, owned by Adele Ho
3rd: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
4th: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Arne Andersen

Senior Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Reserve: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
3rd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 18
Champion: Hickory Sink Ava, owned by Paul & April Nelson
Reserve: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
2nd: Kimberlite Royce, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
4th: Kimberlite Watson, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Bulletproof Bizzi, owned by Jana Geisler
5th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
4th: Hunter Corner Put In Action, owned by Janet Kunkle
5th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Geisler
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Glenwood MerciMi, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
2nd: Kimberlite Royce, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Glenwood Mercimi, owned by Cheryl Costello
3rd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
Up to 12½” Reserve: – Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
4th: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Hunter Corner Put In Action, owned by Janet Kunkle

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Glenwood Remington, owned by Jana Geisler
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Glenwood NoMerci, owned by Cheryl Costello


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION</strong
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
2nd: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
3rd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent
4th: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 28
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: Runamuk Biff, owned by Adele Ho
5th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
3rd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
4th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
Reserve: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski