West End VI

West End VI

Merlin, OR ~ September 5, 2021

Chaired by: Deanna Gillette

Judges: Tanja Walter, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Pen-y Bryn Harley, owned by Judy Shirk
2nd: Kimberlite Reacher, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Oak Leaf Ruckus Rocket, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitch Pups, 4-6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest Dear Prudence, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Argosy Nina, owned by Debby Costanich
3rd: Kimberlite Phoenix, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pen-y Bryn Harley, owned by Judy Shirk
Reserve: Kimberlite Reacher, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Dog Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Watson, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Forget-Me-Not Brier, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

Dog Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Kimberlite Watson, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
2nd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent

Bitch Pups, 9-12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Kimberlite Watson, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dogs – Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Dogs, 1 year and older, 12 ½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

BEST WORKING DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

Working Bitches, 1 year and older, 12 ½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

BEST WORKING BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, sm – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Wishkah River Curious George, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Promised Land Tesla, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers
5th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Bonzai, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Forget-Me-Not Artic, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello
2nd: Kimberlite Betty, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Ketchican, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty & Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Bona Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Bona Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terriers – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
5th: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
6th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Spayed/Neutered Working Terriers – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Terriers, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: British Grit Merlin, owned by Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Terriers, 9 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
4th: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Oak Leaf Ruckus Rocket, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
2nd: Pen-y Bryn Harley, owned by Judy Shirk

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Sitka, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Arne Andersen
4th: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler

Open Veteran – Entries: 1
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Open Senior – Entries: 1
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
3rd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
4th: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
6th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
4th: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley
6th: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 19
Champion: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
3rd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: Kimberlite Sinatra, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
4th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Reserve: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
3rd: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
4th: Runamuk Obi, owned by Debbie Dawson

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Arne Andersen
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Runamuk Biff, owned by Adele Ho
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello

Senior Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
2nd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
Reserve: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
4th: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
5th: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: (tie) Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
4th: (tie) Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
5th: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
6th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 19
Champion: Hickory Sink Ava, owned by Paul & April Nelson
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
Reserve: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Reserve: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
2nd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent
3rd: Kimberlite Royce, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Wishkah River John Rambo, owned by Arne Andersen
4th: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith
5th: Hunter Corner Scarlett, owned by Roxanne Marinello

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
5th: Hunter Corner Put In Action, owned by Janet Kunkle
6th: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Krissy Peevers

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
2nd: Gem Dandy Paisley, owned by Tara Vincent
3rd: Kimberlite Royce, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
Up to 12½” Reserve: – Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Kimberlite Buster Brown, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphy’s Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Oak Leaf Bear, owned by Chuck Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Oak Leaf Jingles, owned by Greta Bradshaw
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: British Grit Ranger, owned by Victoria Griffin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Kimberlite Tic, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers
4th: Kimberlite Chloe, owned by Cindy Ramirez-Smith

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
2nd: Oak Leaf Brandy, owned by Chuck Jones
3rd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Hunter Corner Put In Action, owned by Janet Kunkle

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Kimberlite Eclipse, owned by Barry Cilliers/Alison Cook-Cilliers

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
Up to 12½” Reserve: Miss Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judy Shirk
2nd: Arlo, owned by Beverly Familar
3rd: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
4th: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 23
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Trailing & Locating Veterans, 6 years and older – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
4th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
5th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Trailing & Locating Seniors, 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Hollie, owned by Tony & Shelli Monroe
3rd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Haley’s Comet, owned by Barbara Chesnut

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure