Yankee I

Yankee I

Somers, CT ~ May 15, 2021

Chaired by: Denise DeCosta

Judges: Lisa Drinkwater, Conformation; Doug Loranger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Fox Run Bowie, owned by Sandra Ferber

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Charly, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Charly, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Fox Run Bowie, owned by Sandra Ferber

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Fox Run Halo, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Ravenwolf Sort’a Fairytale, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
3rd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Sass ’N Dash Kacee, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Shelmar Brandee, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Halo, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Ravenwolf Sort’a Fairytale, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Halo, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Ravenwolf Sort’a Fairytale, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12 1/2″ – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenwolf Alder, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
2nd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
Reserve: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Ravenwolf Harvest Moon, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
2nd: Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy Pyle

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Karen Crowley
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy Pyle

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy Pyle

BREEDERS CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf Alder, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Ravenwolf Alder, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Three Generations – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Veteran Dogs – 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Veteran Bitch – 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Best Veteran
Best: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

YJRTN Member Owned Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Ravenwolf Alder, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
3rd: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

YJRTN Member Owned Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Best YJRTN Member Owned Terrier
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Suitability To Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Ravenwolf Tea Party, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Heart N’Soul Carrabassett, owned by Jenn Carr

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenwolf Alder, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Ivy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Little Eden Max, owned by Barbara Allen & Rocco Sisto
4th: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Double D LJ Gibbs, owned by Karen Johnston
2nd: Swanbacks Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Elizabeth Corey
5th: Swanbacks Cue, owned by Gina Snow
6th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Windemere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Windemere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Windemere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
Reserve: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Sea Dog Jolie Rogue, owned by Denise DeCosta

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate -Entries: 5
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Brian & Daryll Martin

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

Open Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Open Veteran 10″ up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Swanback’s Cue, owned by Gina Snow

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Windemere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Windemere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12 1/2 up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Windemere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Elizabeth Corey

Agility I Certificate – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba

Agility II Certificate – Entries: 8
1st: Little Eden Ripper The Jack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
2nd: Swanbacks Dazzle, owned by Gina Snow
3rd: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
4th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley

Agility III Certificate – Entries: 7
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
2nd: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
3rd: Swanbacks Dazzle, owned by Gina Snow
4th: Little Eden Ripper The Jack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
6th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Jumpers/Games – Entries: 14
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
3rd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
4th: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Swanbacks Dazzle, owned by Gina Snow
6th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
Reserve: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9-12 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
4th: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Hillside Ivy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
6th: Sass N’ Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Brian & Daryll Martin

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Huckle Hill Lygon, owned by Karen Johnston
5th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Sea Dog Sedona, owned by June Maurer

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 9-12 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Sedona, owned by June Maurer
2nd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
5th: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
5th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Brian & Daryll Martin
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Arlin’s Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12 1/2″ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year and older – Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Ivy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Sass N’ Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed
3rd: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
4th: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Swanback’s Violet, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year and older – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Veterans – 6 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Swanbacks Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rogue, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Little Eden Max, owned by Barbara Allen & Rocco Sisto
5th: Swanback’s Kent, owned by Bob & Shoko Brown
6th: Arlin’s Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Trailing & Locating Champion & Reserve
Champion: Shamrock’s Lily, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
Reserve: Hillside Ivy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly