Yankee I

Yankee I
Hebron, Connecticut ~ May 21,2016

Chaired by: Yankee JRTC
Administrator: Joanne Guilmain
Co-Administrator: Jen Pierce
Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Doug Loranger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Mineral Springs Zuri, owned by Susan Travaglini
4th: Diamond Gates Dibbs, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski
2nd: Diamond Gates Granite, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Venery Rip, owned by David & Jill Acland

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Venery Rip, owned by David & Jill Acland

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Sandy McElearney/Karen Crowley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b Entries: 5
1st: Diamond Gates Jade, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto
2nd: Huckle Hill Jemma, owned by Karen Crowley
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Hidden Acres Kaley, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b Entries: 1
1st: Cairnbrae Tussle, owned by Shirley Buist

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Jade, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto
Reserve: Huckle Hill Jemma, owned by Karen Crowley

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Diamond Gates Jade, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: Firestorm Oakland, owned by Linda Pereboom

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by David & Jill Acland

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12 1/2″ Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Venery Bramble, owned by David & Jill Acland

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Little Eden Leo, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Oak Summit Bing, owned by Zanya Gissler

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Samson, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
2nd: Northern Woods Trapperbenaki, owned by Christine Catabia
3rd: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Karen Crowley

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 7
1st: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ron Northrup
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Huckle Hill Cruz, owned by Karen Crowley
6th: Little Eden Max, owned by Barbara Allen/Rocco Sisto

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Little Eden Cha Cha, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
5th: Mystic Pines Oakland’s Echo, owned by Linda Pereboom

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Little Eden Scarlett, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen/Michelle Ward
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Nala, owned by Susan Travaglini

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Little Eden Cha Cha, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by David & Jill Acland
2nd: Dig It Rocco, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by David & Jill Acland
Reserve: Dig It Rocco, owned by Lisa & Ernie Cioto

Three Generations Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire StrikeAPose, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shelmar Yardley, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog Entries: 1
1st: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Spayed Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack

Veteran Dog – 6 years and older Entries: 1
1st: Dobby II, owned by Bob & Gayle Coit

Best Veteran
Best: Dobby II, owned by Bob & Gayle Coit

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Venery Oz, owned by Susan Travaglini
3rd: Raven Wolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Northern Woods Trapperbenaki, owned by Christine Catabia

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 2
1st: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom
2nd: Kenswick Fiona, owned by Sandy McElearney

Suitability to Raccoon Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Karen Vernon
2nd: Hillside Harry P., owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Novice Puppy Entries: 3
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers
3rd: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Novice Adult Entries: 9
1st: Diamond Gates Lady Liberty, owned by Bob & Gayle Coit
2nd: Sea Dog Rocky Road, owned by Karen Eisenhauer/Rachel Gerstein
3rd: Sasha, owned by Rick Costantini
4th: Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Open Adult Entries: 11
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Nala, owned by Susan Travaglini
5th: Double D LJ Gibbs, owned by Karen Johnston
6th: Lightfoot Jack Sparrow, owned by Ann McNamara/Walter Keenan

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
5th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 13
Champion: Diamond Gates Lil Spitfire, owned by Christine Catabia
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner

3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ron Northrup

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Rockefeller Milli, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb

3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

3rd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 3
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Double D Ditto, owned by Bill & Diane Newcomb

3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Diamond Gates Lady Liberty, owned by Bob & Gayle Coit
2nd: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack

Open Veteran 10″ up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Lightfoot Jack Sparrow, owned by Ann McNamara/Walter Keenan

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12 1/2 up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ron Northrup
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

3rd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

 

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead Entries: 2
1st: Abbey Road, owned by Susan & John Tyler

Agility I Certificate Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Razzmatazz, owned by Aimee Barker
2nd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier
3rd: Oak Summit Bing, owned by Zanya Gissler
4th: Hunters Glen Lucy, owned by Renee Gamba

Agility II Certificate Entries: 11
1st: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan & Eddie Nevin
6th: Little Eden Ripper The Jack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Agility III Certificate Entries: 10
1st: Sass N’Dash Chloe, owned by Cynthia Palmer
2nd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Little Eden Ripperthejack, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Jumpers/Games Entries: 18
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Gem, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Willard, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Huckle Hill Lygon, owned by Karen Johnston
5th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
6th: Ravenwolf Zak, owned by Stacey Manley

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Laura Harakaly
3rd: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Red Tail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
3rd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
5th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Sea Dog Sedona, owned by June Maurer

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
2nd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Sea Dog Scallywags, owned by Denise DeCosta

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Donald Mumma
2nd: Hunters Glen Little Rhodi, owned by June Maurer

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walt Lutter
2nd: Woods End Cooper, owned by Wendy Kerr/Bruce Ernst

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Mystic Pines Zephyr, owned by Linda Pereboom
3rd: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Hunters Glen Miz B’Haven, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Donald Mumma
2nd: Hunters Glen Little Rhodi, owned by June Maurer

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walt Lutter
2nd: Woods End Cooper, owned by Wendy Kerr/Bruce Ernst
3rd: Dobby II, owned by Bob & Gayle Coit

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Mystic Pines Zephyr, owned by Linda Pereboom
3rd: Hunters Glen Miz B’Haven, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12 1/2″ Champion: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12 1/2″ Champion: Hunters Glen Navaho, owned by Donald Mumma
Up to 12 1/2″ Reserve: Hunters Glen Roxy, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland/Walt Lutter
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 13
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Huckle Hill Lygon, owned by Karen Johnston
5th: Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Laura Harakaly
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Farmcliff Jill II, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Red Tail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Hillside Rocket, owned by Carl & Dori Slack
4th: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Olive, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
6th: Sea Dog Sedona, owned by June Maurer

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
2nd: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Scallywags, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12 1/2″ Champion: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
Up to 12 1/2″ Reserve: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12 1/2″ Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12 1/2″ Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Over 12½” up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
Over 12½” up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months Entries: 3
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Patricia Budrow
2nd: Diamond Gates Zac, owned by Alden Rivers
3rd: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year and older Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Kent, owned by Bob & Shoko Brown
3rd: Oak Summit Bing, owned by Zanya Gissler
4th: Red Tail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Parker, owned by Bob & Shoko Brown
6th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year and older Entries: 12
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Inseguire Ace O’Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Sea Dog Sedona, owned by June Maurer
6th: Huckle Hill Lygon, owned by Karen Johnston

Veterans – 6 years and older Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier
5th: Northgate Brewster, owned by Trevor Sellers
6th: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay

Trailing & Locating Champion & Reserve
Champion: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
Reserve: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette

YOUTH DIVISION

Child Handler                                                                                  Entries: 2
1st: River Harakaly
2nd: Lenny Catabia