Yankee II

Yankee II
Hebron, CT ~ May 26, 2019

Chaired by: Denise DeCosta/Mary Baier
Judges: Janon Frei, Conformation; Jenn Carr, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Brim, owned by David & Jill Acland
2nd: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Terrier Tales Ally, owned by Jackie Hughes

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley
2nd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: River Bottom Envy, owned by Karen Crowley

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patricia Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Venery Pike, owned by David & Jill Acland
3rd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Venery Pike, owned by David & Jill Acland

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Fox Run Cailin, owned by Janice Bjorkland

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Venery Pike, owned by David & Jill Acland

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Source, owned by Karen Crowley
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Venery Monty, owned by Ashleigh Volpe
5th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 6
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patricia Storms
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rogue, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Little Eden Allspice, owned by Michelle Ward
5th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Ravenwolf Harvest Moon, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Nutmeg, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Venery Rumble, owned by David & Jill Acland

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patricia Storms
4th: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
3rd: Little Eden Prim, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Ravenwolf Evolution, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
5th: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo

BREEDERS CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patricia Storms
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
4th: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Three Generations Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Neutered Dog Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Inferno, owned by Amanda Wrobel
2nd: Ravenwolf Jam, owned by Marla Zucker/Jane Knell

Spayed Bitch Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Veteran Dogs – 6 years & older Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms

Veteran Bitch – 6 years & older Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
4th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Best Veteran & Reserve
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 4
1st: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Ravenwolf Jam, owned by Marla Zucker/Jane Knell

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Suitability to Raccoon Entries: 6
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Ravenwolf Jam, owned by Marla Zucker/Jane Knell
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Toolbox Class Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon

Novice Adult Entries: 4
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Open Puppy Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon

Open Adult Entries: 17
1st: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Lilliput Thumbalina Dance, owned by Dolores-Ann Miller
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed

Puppy Championship Entries: 4
Champion: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 11
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Infinity, owned by Valerie Whiterock

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 12
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 2
Champion: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
Reserve: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 9
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 7
Champion: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier
6th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Adult 10 up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 6
1st: Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
2nd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar

Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 7
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Lilliput Thumbalina Dance, owned by Dolores-Ann Miller

Open Veteran 10″ up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Cue, owned by Gina Snow

Open Veteran over 12½” up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 11
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 2
Champion: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
Reserve: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½” up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10″ up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead Entries: 1
1st: May Day Chase, owned by Dawn Barnes

Agility I Certificate Entries: 10
1st: Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
2nd: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
3rd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility II Certificate Entries: 4
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
4th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

Agility III Certificate Entries: 3
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
3rd: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Jumpers/Games Entries: 10
1st: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland
3rd: Lilly, owned by Kathleen Wasko
4th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
5th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
6th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Violet, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
2nd: Simon, owned by Sandy Brouwer

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Ladey, owned by Susan & John Tyler

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinali

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Hillside Kizmet, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Latest Addition Brigante, owned by Fran & John Nikides

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Paul Garlasco
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Sally Q, owned by Veronique Risdon

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

STEEPLECHASE
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Violet, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
2nd: Simon, owned by Sandy Brouwer

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Ladey, owned by Susan & John Tyler

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Farmcliff Buddy, owned by Paul Garlasco

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Sally Q, owned by Veronique Risdon

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
2nd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Violet, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
Reserve: Simon, owned by Sandy Brouwer

Over 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
Reserve: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinali
6th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 13
1st: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Hillside Kizmet, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
5th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Latest Addition Brigante, owned by Fran & John Nikides

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months Entries: 4
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Violet, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
4th: Simon, owned by Sandy Brouwer

Adults, 10 up to 12½”, 1 year & older Entries: 8
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed
2nd: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Rooney, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Adults, over 12½ up to 15″, 1 year & older Entries: 9
1st: Ocean State Fresca, owned by Valerie Whiterock
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Lilliput Thumbalina Dance, owned by Dolores-Ann Miller
5th: Sea Dog Inferno, owned by Amanda Wrobel
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veterans, 6 years & older Entries: 4
1st: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Lily, owned by Joshua & Kristine Poulin
3rd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Trailing & Locating Champion & Reserve
Champion: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed
Reserve: Ocean State Fresca, owned by Valerie Whiterock

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 1
1st: Phin Acland