Yankee III

Yankee III
Downingtown, PA ~ August 11, 2018

Chaired by: Yankee JRTN
Administrators: Denise DeCosta/Mary Baier

Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Doug Loranger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacing

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Inferno, owned by Amanda Wrobel

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Argy-Bargy, owned by Debra & John Murphy
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth Entries: 3
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olsen
3rd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
5th: Deer Mountain Woody, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Little Eden Prim, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: Northgate Regan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Conquest Gemma, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
3rd: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
4th: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
5th: Shelmar Rock N’Minuet, owned by Jan Marie Thomas

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Prim, owned by Meghan Rabon

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Prim, owned by Meghan Rabon

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Timmerman

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandra Brown
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandra Brown

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandra Brown

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Conquest Rival, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 3
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura & Charlie Harakaly
3rd: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
6th: Latest Addition Ace, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 6
1st: Conquest Topaz, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patricia Storms
5th: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Deer Mountain Bluebell, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Inseguire Token, owned by Shirley Buist
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Kenswick Dyson, owned by Sandy McElearney

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Topaz, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Topaz, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber

BREEDERS CONFORMATION
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Conasauga Engage, owned by N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

Three Generations Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Veteran Dogs – 6 years & older Entries: 4
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms
3rd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Veteran Bitch – 6 years & older Entries: 6
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Legendary Zoey, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Best Veteran & Reserve
Best: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
Reserve: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS CONFORMATION
Neutered Dog Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon

Spayed Bitch Entries: 4
1st: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

SUITABILITY CONFORMATION
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 4
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 5
1st: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom
2nd: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Grey
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Suitability to Raccoon Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon

Tool Box Class Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Meghan Rabon

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: West Elk Argy-Bargy, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Novice Puppy Entries: 10
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
6th: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik

Novice Adult Entries: 4
1st: Lightfoot Breeze, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Kenswick Riley, owned by Becky Wentz
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Open Puppy Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Open Adult Entries: 18
1st: Mineral Springs Tugger, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Puppy Championship Entries: 2
Champion: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
Reserve: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 16
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Chris Rizzo
5th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 15
Champion: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 9
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 10
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Fieldstone Talkeetng, owned by Eric Bartlett
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 7
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Fieldstone Ho-ditsenh, owned by Eric Bartlett
6th: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Amie, owned by Shawn Garris

Open Veteran 10 up to 12½” Super Earth Entries: 2
1st: Lightfoot Breeze, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Open Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth Entries: 3
1st: Mineral Springs Tugger, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Kenswick Riley, owned by Becky Wentz

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 13
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 10
Champion: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 4
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patricia Storms

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Marie Powell
3rd: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by Irene Poccynek
4th: Summer Run Brooke, owned by Joanna Proctor
5th: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Novice Entries: 7
1st: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Whitehaven Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Obedience Champion & Reserve
Champion: Smilin’ Jack Valley, owned by Joanna Proctor
Reserve: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I A Entries: 7
1st: Jessica Rabbit, owned by Tina Marie Powell
2nd: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
3rd: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by Irene Poccynek
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Rally I B Entries: 7
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Thimble Farm Gizmo, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Rally II Entries: 5
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Rally-O Championship & Reserve
Champion: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Farmcliff Henry, owned by Karen Vernon/Genie Franklin
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olsen

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
6th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 16
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hillside Willo, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Laura Harakaly
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Amie, owned by Shawn Garris

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
2nd: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Mineral Springs Tugger, owned by Becky Wentz
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
6th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Lightfoot Breeze, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Muscle Russell Buffy, owned by Edward Campbell

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Henry, owned by Karen Vernon/Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by William & Margaret Swol

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Muscle Russell Buffy, owned by Edward Campbell

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: MSGypsy Roselee, owned by Mary Baier

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
Reserve: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Over 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Farmcliff Henry, owned by Karen Vernon/Genie Franklin
Reserve: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Dash, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Briarpatch Josie, owned by Patty Ibarguen
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Amie, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Mineral Springs Tugger, owned by Becky Wentz
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Lightfoot Breeze, owned by Becky Wentz
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ Entries: 3
1st: AgiTater, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris & Jim Tracy

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Over 12½ up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lightfoot Breeze, owned by Becky Wentz
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack