Yuletide I

Yuletide I

Enigma, GA ~  December 5, 2020

Chaired by: John Tyno

Judges: Doug Tack, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 Up To 6 Months, – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Bailiff, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Bitch Pups, 4 Up To 6 Months, – Entries: 3
1st: Runaway Farm Tailher, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Pate, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Chestnut Hill Cardigan, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve
Best: Runaway Farm Tailher, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Lockenlode Bailiff, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Dog Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months,- Entries: 6
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta/Penny Richards
2nd: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: River Bottom Ronald Chewagen, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Dog Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Best 6-12 Mo Dog Pup & Reserve
Best: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Denise DeCosta/Penny Richards
Reserve: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitch Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months, R/Br – Entries: 4
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Conasauga Gold, owned by Lynn & Wayne Rees
3rd: Coldwater Creek Magnolia, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Sea Dog Jade, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitch Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, Smooth – Entries: 1
Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms

Best 6-12 Mo Bitch Pup & Reserve
Best: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer

Working Terrier Conformation
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: All Terrain OfftheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
3rd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, Over 12½ Up To 15″, Smooth, R/Br – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 Up To 12½”, Smooth – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Terrier Bitch, Over 12½ Up To 15″, Smooth, R/Br – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Open Adult Conformation
Bred By Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½”, Smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigette & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½”, R/Br – Entries: 5
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″, Smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″, R/Br – Entries: 8
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
6th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee & Lisa Drinkwater

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½”, Smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½”, R/Br – Entries: 8
1st: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Black Brush Sandstorm, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″, Smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″, R/Br – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Destiny, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Miscellaneous
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: Sows Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veteran Dog, 6 Yrs & Older – Entries: 1
1st: Cedar Grove Grady, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Veteran Bitch, 6 Yrs & Older – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Winslow Farms La Dida, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Dog, 9 Yrs & Older – Entries: 3
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Bitch, 9 Yrs & Older – Entries: 2
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Sows Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Best Veteran/Senior Terrier & Reserve
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Suitability – Judge’s Choice
Suitability To Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Suitability To Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigette & Steve Reed

Suitability To Raccoon – Entries: 5
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
5th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
2nd: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
3rd: Lockenlode Copy That, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
2nd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
3rd: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
4th: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Puppy Championship – Entries: 11
Champion: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
5th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 18
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Championship Certificate, Adult, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 24
Champion: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
5th: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Championship Certificate, Veteran, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Allstar Tempest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Championship Certificate, Senior, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Non Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
5th: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 Up To 12 Month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 9
1st: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacy Hanson
2nd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
3rd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
5th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Redneck Johnson, owned by George & Dianna Johnson

6 Up To 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult, 10 Up To 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries:14
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult, Over 12½ Up To 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 19
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Veteran, 10 Up To 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
5th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran, Over 12½ Up To 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 9
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
6th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior, 10 Up To 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 8
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
6th: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Senior, Over 12½ Up To 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
4th: High Range Texas Blaze. Owned By Jean Wallwin
5th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison
6th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months, Up To 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
2nd: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Down South Lily, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
4th: River Bottom Ronald Chewagen, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Coal Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: Sows Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Ond’run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox & Liz Moore
5th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
6th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Veteran Dogs, 6 Years & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 Years & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 Years & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Veteran Bitches, 6 Years & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
3rd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Winslow Farms La Dida, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: Sows Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Ond’run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months, Up To 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Pups, 6 Up To 9 Months, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Down South Lily, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
4th: River Bottom Ronald Chewagen, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 9 Up To 12 Months, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Coal Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
3rd: Sows Ear Fearless, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Bitches, 9 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Puppy, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
Up To 12½” Reserve: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Over 12½ Up To 15″ Champion: Down South Firecracker, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Over 12½ Up To 15″ Reserve: Black Brush Coal Man, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Seniors, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Over 12½ Up To 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ Up To 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey /Greg Flores
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
5th: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Bitches, 1 Yr. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
5th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 Yrs. & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Veteran Dogs, 6 Yrs. & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes

Veteran Bitches, 6 Years & Older, 10 Up To 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
3rd: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Veteran Bitches, 6 Years & Older, Over 12½ Up To 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
2nd: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Winslow Farms La Dida, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Adult, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Up To 12½” Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore

Over 12½ Up To 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ Up To 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

Veterans, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up To 12½” Reserve: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Over 12½ Up To 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
Over 12½ Up To 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 Up To 12 Months – Entries: 7
1st: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Coldwater Creek Ryder Dy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 Year And Older – Entries: 27
1st: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
3rd: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Veterans, 6 Yrs & Older – Entries: 10
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Pebblecreek Katie, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Winslow Farms La Dida, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
5th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Seniors, 9 Yrs & Older – Entries: 11
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
3rd: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Trailing & Locating High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Kinsley Jones
2nd: Mackenzie Miller

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Aaron Miller

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Aaron Miller

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Aaron Miller