Yuletide II

Yuletide II
Enigma, GA ~ 12/2/2018

Chaired by: Shawn Thomas
Judges: Janon Frei, Conformation; Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 Months – Entries: 3
1st: Pebblecreek Moni Maker, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Pebblecreek Taxman, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Montgomery, Roy & Daphne Duvall

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve
Best: Conasauga Montgomery, Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Pebblecreek Moni Maker, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Leap’n River Awac, owned by Tommy & Kym Davis
4th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Phoenix, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Best 6-12 Month Dog Pup & Reserve
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Conasauga Phoenix, owned by Channa Robinson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 Months, Smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Best 6-12 Month Bitch Pup & Reserve
Best: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Lake, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Working Terrier Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Deborah Robinson
2nd: Ruckerhill Tsunami, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, Tommy & Kym Davis

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Deborah Robinson

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Deborah Robinson

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Best Family & Reserve
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Miscellaneous
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
2nd: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Veteran Dog, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 1
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

Veteran Bitch, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Senior Dog, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitch, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Castle, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Best Veteran/Senior Terrier & Reserve
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Celtic River Castle, owned by Donna Tucker

Suitability – Judge’s Choice
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Buffalo Trace J.J., owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Kari Martison

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
6th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:11
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
6th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 17
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Barkley, owned by Raymond Speaker
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Pam & Richard Kohl
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Championship Certificate, Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison
5th: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Championship Certificate, Senior, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 11
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Jazz, owned by Lynne Mcpherson
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 Month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
5th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Open Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Adult, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 8
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Adult, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 18
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
3rd: Barkley, owned by Raymond Speaker
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Veteran, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 5
Champion: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
5th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Senior, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries:
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bill & Ally Barnes

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 Months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Pups, 6 up to 9 Months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 Months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
Pups, 9 up to 12 Months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
3rd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries:9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
6th: Rashar Vic, owned by Sharon Higgs

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bill & Ally Barnes

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Castle, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Celtic River Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Rainbows Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 Months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Pups, 6 up to 9 Months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 Months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 Months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bill & Ally Barnes

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Celtic River Castle, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Celtic River Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo Mclemore
2nd: Rainbows Dream Baby Dell, owned by Trish & MA Borawski

Puppy, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
Up To 12½” Reserve: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
Over 12½ up to 15” Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15” Reserve: Hopewell Acres Scootaloo, owned by Katelyn Martin

Seniors, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up To 12½” Reserve: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15” Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo Mclemore
Over 12½ up to 15” Reserve: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
4th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
6th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
3rd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
2nd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Adult, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Up To 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
Over 12½ up to 15” Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15” Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by T Sena/Mj Niles-Sena

Veterans, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up To 12½” Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
Up To 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15” Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoila Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15” Reserve: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 1 yr & older – Entries: 25
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Boomer, Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina Rosado
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 12
1st: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 13
1st: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Sir Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Domino, owned by Lynne Mcpherson

Trailing & Locating High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Thibodeaux, owned by Trish Borawski
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Olivia Travaglini
2nd: Charlotte Travaglini