Yuletide II

Yuletide I
Enigma, GA ~ 12/8/2019

Chaired by: Shawn Thomas
Judges: Charlene Schlueter, Conformation; Amy Humphrey, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Forge Creek Swiffer, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Forge Creek Graham, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Blue Creek Buzz, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Reynard Foxy Lady, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Westside Mystery, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
5th: Blue Creek Bitters, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
6th: Shavano Creek Sly, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Best 4-6 Month Puppy & Reserve
Best: Forge Creek Swiffer, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Lockenlode Amen, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: May Day Lokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Best 6-12 Month Dog Pup & Reserve
Best: Lockenlode Amen, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Briddle Creek Shades of Color, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
3rd: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Best 6-12 Month Bitch Pup & Reserve
Best: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Puppy Conformation Champion & Reserve
Champion: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Best Working Terrier Dog & Reserve
Best: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Tsunami, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
2nd: Allstar Tempest, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

Best Working Terrier Bitch & Reserve
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Working Terrier Champion & Reserve
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Open Adult Conformation
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
4th: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Briddle Creek Chrome, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Hamish, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br- Entries: 5
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Best Open Dog & Reserve
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie & Phil Johnson
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: Ruckerhill Sashay, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, r/br- Entries: 3
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa
3rd: River Bottom Amelia, owned by Dustin Miller

Best Open Bitch & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Best Open Terrier & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Cedar Grove Poison Ivy, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Breeder’s Classes
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Miscellaneous
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Veteran Bitch, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
2nd: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

Senior Dog, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 3
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Bitch, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Best Veteran/Senior Terrier & Reserve
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Suitability – Judge’s Choice
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries:5
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: River Bottom Amelia, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Bocce, owned by Meredith Minkin
2nd: West Elk Cookie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Forge Creek Graham, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Amelia, owned by Dustin Miller
2nd: Hopewell Acres Flash, owned by Mike & Melissa Haynes

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: Leaf’s A.J., owned by Cynthia Ehrhardt
6th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
4th: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Maximum Overdrive, owned by Alayna Baggenstoss

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 21
Champion: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 21
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
4th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Conklin

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
6th: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

Championship Certificate, Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries:6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
5th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison
6th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Championship Certificate, Senior, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
6th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 9
1st: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson
5th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Open Senior Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
Reserve: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 15
Champion: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson
6th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Adult, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 18
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
4th: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Bill & Jean Wallwin
5th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
6th: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Senior, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 9
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
6th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Senior, over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
6th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 
1st: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Nova, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
4th: Hopewell Acres Flash, owned by Mike & Melissa Haynes
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Geezlouise, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Leaf’s A.J., owned by Cynthia Ehrhardt
5th: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
6th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
5th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: River Bottom Riptide Eddy, owned by Emily Sherfey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Steeplechase Races
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Nova, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Flash, owned by Mike & Melissa Haynes
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
5th: Muddy Buddies Shalley-Girl, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Lockenlode Halleluyah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Celtic River Geezlouise, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Celtic River Thelma Lou Who, owned by Donna Tucker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
3rd: Lopresti Stewie, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Puppy, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up to 12½” Champion: Celtic River Geezlouise, owned by Donna Tucker
Up to 12½” Reserve: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Seniors, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up to 12½” Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
4th: Leaf’s A.J., owned by Cynthia Ehrhardt
5th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
6th: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Rashar Rocketman, owned by Roger & Jackie Raes
5th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
3rd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by George & Dianna Johnson
4th: Reynard Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Richard & Pam Kohl
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries:
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Moondoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: On d’Run Avalanche, owned by Kari Martison

Adult, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

Veterans, Racing Champion & Reserve
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dynamite, owned by Kari Martison

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 yr. and older – Entries: 19
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older – Entries: 8
1st: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older – Entries: 9
1st: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Martin Broduer, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
6th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Trailing & Locating High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Hayden Haynes
2nd: Mackenzie Miller
3rd: Enslie Cross

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Aaron Miller

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Aaron Miller

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Aaron Miller