Yuletide II

Yuletide II
Enigma, Georgia ~ December 4, 2016

Chaired by: Shawn Thomas
Judges: Sandy Brown, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Kasey Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
4-6 Month Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis
2nd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Inseguire Quaid, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Butter Milk, owned by Teresa Mull

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis
Reserve: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Down-N-Dirty Kimber, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: DigEmOut Rayna, owned by Janon Frei

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Nina, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Conasauga Bijou, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Quinn’s Gusty, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sea Dog Switch Blade, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Royal Sir Alfred, owned by Fred & Janet Settle

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz Daugherty

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Blue Moon Breeze, owned by Anne Davis
2nd: West Elk Speck, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Royal Breeze, owned by Fred & Janet Settle

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: DigEmOut Nyx, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Bluejack Oaks Duffie, owned by Zoe Blair

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Tryst, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne & Roy Duvall
5th: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Conquest Tryst, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
Reserve: Conquest Tryst, owned by Daphne Duvall/Gaye R. Schaeper

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick

Veteran Bitch, 6 yrs & older – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Someday Soon BonTemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Someday Soon BonTemps Rouler, owned by Trish Borawski

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Lucy Brown, owned by Trish Borawski

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Butter Milk, owned by Teresa Mull

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Tally Hills Shooting Star, owned by Dawn Stroup
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Allstar Twig, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Puppy Championship – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by David & Lisa McKinney

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
6th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Championship Certificate, Veteran, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones

Championship Certificate, Veteran, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Bluejack Oaks Quinn, owned by Zoe Blair
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, Wayne & Nita May
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
5th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Championship Certificate, Senior, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: D’Keys Lizzy Borden, owned by Jackie Raes

Championship Certificate, Senior, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson

10 up to 12½” Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Big Hickory Zelda, owned by Wanda Thrasher
2nd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Over 12½ up to 15” Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Fiery Fox Loki, owned by Theresa Mull
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

10 up to 12½” Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Over 12½ up to 15” Open Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: High Range Tex’s Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones

Adult, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 10
Champion: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Theresa Mull

Adult, Over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 10
Champion: Winslow Farms La-Di-Da, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned Nancy & Ed Mason

Veteran, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 7
Champion: Copper Horse Sprocket, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Copper Horse Kayoss, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Veteran, Over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 5
Champion: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

Senior, 10 up to 12½” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Copper Horse Dyna-Glide, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
5th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones

Senior, Over 12½ up to 15” Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 3
Champion: Copper Horse Comet, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
Reserve: Tippycanoe Trace, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Lockenlode Georgie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Down-N-Dirty Kimber, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shadowa Molly, owned by Patsey Dowdle
3rd: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
5th: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: Shadowa Tonto, owned by Patsey Dowdle

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: LoPresti Stewie, owned by Bill Barnes
5th: Simon, owned by Patsey Dowdle

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Celtic River Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: D’Keys Lizzy Borden, owned by Jackie Raes
5th: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
2nd: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Conasauga Turbo, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
3rd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Kimber, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Down-N-Dirty MacGyver, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shadowa Molly, owned by Patsey Dowdle
3rd: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
5th: Oaks Edge Deuce, owned by David & Lisa McKinney
6th: Shadowa Tonto, owned by Patsey Dowdle

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: May Day Hitch, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: LoPresti Stewie, owned by Bill Barnes
5th: Simon, owned by Patsey Dowdle

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Celtic River Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Jewels, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey
5th: D’Keys Lizzy Borden, owned by Jackie Raes

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Celtic River Piper Mackenzie, owned by Donna Tucker
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hero’s Den Beasley, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Wooley, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer/Dawn Kling
3rd: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Celtic River Kilt, owned by Donna Tucker

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Rashar Rocket Man, owned by Jackie & Roger Raes
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Pebblecreek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Jacks BQuick Smacky, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
3rd: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
4th: Jacks BQuick Maverick, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Shadowa Dixie Girl, owned by MJ Coffyn/Biv Watson

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crocket, owned by Bill & Shellie Castle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jacks BQuick Lil Bug, owned by Travis Hallman

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 27
1st: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Hillside Bella, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
4th: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Veterans, 6 yrs & older – Entries: 8
1st: Martin Brodeur, Owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors, 9 yrs & older – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Brian & Janet Franklin
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Rudie Kazudie, owned by Emily Sherfey

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
Reserve: May Day Ping Pong, owned by Wayne & Nita May

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Joshua Mason
3rd: Jacob Mason

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Jacob Mason
3rd: Joshua Mason

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Joshua Mason
2nd: Jacob Mason
3rd: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Joshua Mason